Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹56.8 L
EMD Value
₹56,844
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 4:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
DIVAKAR C M
08262234028
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF VIRAJPETE-BYNDURU SH-27 ROAD ( KM 233.67-236.60, 237.85-243.65, 244.50-245.90, 246.44,246.58, 246.90-256.80, 257.40-265.77, 266.58-273.07, 273.20-273.97, 274.92-279.80, 281.05-283.50, 284.89-285.50 KM) IN SRINGERI CONSTITUENCY. (CAT-IIA)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40440
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40440
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Chikkamagaluru
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
To qualify for Award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e.2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26 3.2(b)satisfactorily completed as prime contractor, any construction work of value not less than 14.21 lakhs.
The Tenderer should have executed in any one financial year (in the last five years i.e.2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26 3.2(c) the following minimum quantities of work. 1.Pothole Filling/BM/SDBC -198.00 m3 - usually 50% of the peak annual rate of construction work done Certificate issued by the competent Authority of rank not less than Executive Engineer.
Statement indicating the (A)Existing commitments and ongoing works for the next 4 months.B)Details of works for which tenders are already submitted.The statements should furnished as per statement 1.5(A)(B)of Section 3 of Qualification information in Standard Bid document.
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26 3.2(a) achieved in at least ONE financial year a minimum Financial turnover of Rs. 56.85 Lakhs, (in all classes of Civil Engineering Construction works only) Balance sheet & Profit & Loss Account indicating contract receipts issued by the competent accountant / Authority with UDIN number
Each tenderer should further demonstrate:3.3(b) liquid assets and / or availability of Credit facilities of not less than Rs. 17.06 Lakhs (Credit lines / letter of credit / certificates from banks for meeting the fund requirement etc.,
EMD for Rs. 56,844.00 shall be paid through KARNATAKA PUBLIC procurement PORTAL (KPPP).
The Tender should have a valid KPWD Registered Class-III and Above contractor.
The tenderer shall upload the scanned copy of the current Caste Certificate of Catagory-II A issued in the prescribed format by the Competent Authority, through KPPP portal along with the tender.
The contractor belonging to Catagory-IIA shall be domicile of the State of Karnataka for more than 10 years. He should scan & upload Domicile Residential Certificate for Residing in Karnataka for more than 10 years by the Competent Authority.
₹1,430
₹56,844
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials, Labour, Hire charges of...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree trunks - White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per technica...
Tack coat on Bituminous surface - Providing and applying tack coat with VG-10 Bitumen using pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg/m2 on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with m...
Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete - Providing and laying Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant batch type using crushed aggregates of specified grading pre...
Bituminous Macadam Grading - II for traffic <20 MSA - Providing and laying Bituminous Macadam with 100 TPH capacity hot mix plant batch type using crushed aggregates of spec...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
required docs only upload in eproc.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.84 MB
GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx
Others - GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE • 0.01 MB
Notification 17.pdf
Others - Notification • 0.45 MB
KW-3 -40440-CAT-IIA.doc
Tender Document • 4.34 MB
Randomization - Koppa Maintenance 2026-27.pdf
Others - RANDOMIZATION COPY • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].