Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹5.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L2₹5.6 CrRejected-Finance AT PO RANITAL DISTRICT BHADRAK | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755007 | ₹5.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹6.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.2 L
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE, R.W.CIRCLE, BALASORE
O/o the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Balasore
Construction of Bridge over river Kansabansa at 0.20 Km on Bhubanpur to Brahmanasabira road in the District of Balasore under SBY for 2025-26.
2025_CERWI_120842_1
CCE-BLS-NCB-42 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
450 days
Balasore
Please refer to the DTCN
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.2 L
Yes
14 Aug 2026
5 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025 - 11 Nov 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within initial lead of 50m. and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | 382.2 | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying Cutting edge of Mild Steel weighing 40 kg per metre including cladding for Well foundation etc. complete as per drawing and technical specifications. as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | 3.75 | Qntl | 1,10,868.29 | ₹4,15,756.09 |
| 3 | Labour for sinking in all kinds of soil other than rock in lines plumb etc complete etc.complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Up to 10.00th mtr Successive depth | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | For 7.50 mtr dia well | - | Rmt | 28,422.79 | - |
| 6 | For 6.50 mtr dia well | - | Rmt | 23,412.36 | - |
| 7 | For 11.00th mtr Successive depth | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | For 7.50 mtr dia well | - | Rmt | 28,803.8 | - |
| 9 | For 6.50 mtr dia well | - | Rmt | 23,638.52 | - |
| 10 | For 12.00th mtr Successive depth | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.93 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.64 MB
BOQ_561989.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].