Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.0 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
EE RED ETAH
EE RED VIKAS BHAWAN ALIGANJ ROAD ETAH
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM JALESAR TEHSIL NAYABANS TO MAHAPUR ROAD
2026_REDUP_1181858_1
680/RED/TENDER/26-27/DT24.8.26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Lump-sum
180 days
etah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹70,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 30 m outside the periphery of the area as per Technical Specification Clause 201. | - | Sqm. | 1.9 | - |
| 2 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | - | Cum | 83.03 | - |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with Tractor Mount grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. | 1 | Cum | 2,734.1 | ₹2,731.37 |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes 22.4-53mmto water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 KN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density grading 3 as per technical specification Clause 405. | - | Cum | 3,652.75 | - |
| 5 | Brick soiling with straight overburnt bricks laid flat including preparation of subgrade to required camber and including supply of bricks, filling joints with local earth spreading a blind coat of 1cm(3/8") depth of local earth or sand over the entire surface and including labours T&P etc required for proper completion of work. | - | Sqm | 541.5 | - |
| 6 | Earthwork in excavation in ordinary soil for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, for depth up to 1.5m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. | - | Cum | 191.9 | - |
| 7 | Providing concrete for Plain concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 M-10 (1:3:6) | - | Cum | 6,780.15 | - |
| 8 | Construction of un-reinforced, Plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per clause 1501.2.2 M 30 (grade) coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels , rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contracton and expansion, construction joints applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501(Rates are including all Taxes but excluding GST) | 1 | Cum | 7,600 | ₹7,592.4 |
| 9 | Painting lines, dashes, arrows, etc. on roads with hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads in two coats on new work with ready mixed road marking paint conforming to IS:164 on bituminous/concrete surface, including cleaning the surface of all dirt, dust and other foreign matter, demarcation at site and traffic control as per IRC:35-2015 and Technical Specification Clause 1702 | - | Sqm | 587.1 | - |
| 10 | Supply and laying of RCC NP-4 Hume pipe including cost of all material, labour, T&P etc. complete.(Rates are including all Taxes but excluding GST) (450 mm dia) | - | Rm | 2,695.63 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
91.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.04 MB
BOQ_2221904.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .