Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,900
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Assistant Commandant (Engr.), Srinagar Sector CRPF
O/o the IG Srinagar Sector, CRPF, Srinagar (JK)
Repair and maintenance work of 20 bedded hospital (presently used as main office of 130 Bn. CRPF) at SKOR HQr, CRPF, Awantipora, Pulwama (JK)
2026_CRPF_924118_1
B.V-1/26-27-SNR-Eng-SKOR-NIT13
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
SKOR HQr, CRPF, Awantipora, Pulwama (JK)
As per NIT and tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,900
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete | 1,200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 39.88 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge
With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 39.88 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying water proofing treatment in sunken portion of WCs, bathroom etc., by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying:
(a) First layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/ sqm. This layer will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours.
(b) Second layer of slurry of cement @ 0.242 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.126 kg/sqm. This layer will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed with water curing for 48 hours. The rate includes preparation of surface, treatment and sealing of all joints, corners, junctions of pipes and masonry with polymer mixed slurry | 13.02 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 52.9 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 gram/ litre, of approved brand and manufacturer including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour
Old work (one or more coats) | 1,657 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :
Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm). | 1,200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
One or more coats on old work | 330.26 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part 1) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters.
35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 21.24 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing factory made single extruded WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) solid plain flush door shutter of required size comprising of virgin polymer of K value 58-60 (Suspension Grade), calcium carbonate and natural fibers (wood powder/ rice husk/wheat husk) and non toxic additives (maximum toxicity index of 12 for 100 gms) having minimum density of 650 kg/cum and screw withdrawal strength of 1800 N (Face) & 900 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength 50 N/mm2, modulus of elasticity 850 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/borer proof, water/moisture proof and fire retardant and fixing with stainless steel butt hinges of required size with necessary full body threaded star headed counter sunk S.S screws, all as per direction of Engineer-In- Charge. (Note: stainless steel butt hinges and necessary S.S screws shall be paid separately)
30 mm thick door shutters | 6.48 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
NIT13.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_971094.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].