Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) Chandigarh
GE (AF) Chandigarh,12 wg airforce chandigarh
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INCLUDING CABLES, LT PANEL IN DOMESTIC AREA AND EARTH WORK/DIGGING OF RUNWAY LIGHTING AT AF STATION CHANDIGARH UNDER GE (AF) CHANDIGARH
2026_MES_786323_1
GE (AF)/CHD/T-38/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
183 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Chandigarh
₹70,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in soft/ loose soil not exceeding 1.5 mtr wide and not exceeding 1.5 mtr in depth for foundation of pole, laying of cable etc. and getting out, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,542 | CUBIC METRE | - | - |
| 2 | Returning and filling in excavated soil including spreading levelling, watering and well ramming in layers each not exceeding 25mm thick in soft/ loose soil, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,208.38 | CUBIC METRE | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 mtrs and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5mtrs above the starting points, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 236.12 | CUBIC METRE | - | - |
| 4 | Removing excavated surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 500 mtrs and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.50 km above the starting points, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 97.5 | CUBIC METRE | - | - |
| 5 | Sand cushioning to cables with a layer of sand 8cm deep before laying the cable and 15cm depth after laying & stretching of cable), complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: Punned thickness overall 18cm shall be measured & paid. | 166.7 | CUBIC METRE | - | - |
| 6 | Old size sub class ‘B’ bricks as in protection of cable laid dry flat perpendicular to direction of cable abutting each other complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 17 | PER 1000 No | - | - |
| 7 | LED light Bell Shape 50 W suitable for decorative pole with IP65 protection, resistant to impact and corrosion, glarefare fixed as in replacement, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 15 | EACH | - | - |
| 8 | GI tubing 50mm bore light grade GI tubing with all fitting laid in trenches or fixed to well etc fixed as in replacement, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | RUNNING METRE | - | - |
| 9 | LT XLPE cable insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) 1100 volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor of size 185 sqmm 3½ core laid in trenches/ passing through GI tubing etc in and including taking out existing LT XLPE cable, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 70 | RUNNING METRE | - | - |
| 10 | Supply, laying, jointing and testing LT XLPE cable insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) 1100 volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor of size 150 sqmm 3½ core laid in trenches/ passing through GI tubing etc. including taking out existing LT XLPE cable, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 70 | RUNNING METRE | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tender38.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
BOQ_881159.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].