Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance lowest amount quoted. |
| 2 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-Finance A 3 NEAR GRP QUARTERS ALTINHO PANAJI GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance lowest amount quoted. |
| 3 | L2₹9.6 LRejected-Finance D NO4 MENEZES BRAGANCA ROAD OPP CINE NATIONAL PANAJI GOA | ₹9.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected. |
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹18,361
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer I
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.) PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.
M/R to Institute of Nursing Education at Bambolim. SH- Various repair works for Girls Hostel Block at Institute of Nursing Education at Bambolim.
2026_PWD_30257_1
PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/17/04
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Executive Engineer, WDI(Bldgs.)PWD, Altinho Panaji
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹18,361
2 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling and removing mangalore roofing tiles from roofs including ridges hips valleys sheets wind ties etc. but excluding battens roof timber etc. and stacking materials within a distance of 50 mt. | 79.42 | sq.m | 52 | ₹4,129.84 |
| 2 | Supply of mangalore tiles including loading unloading and transportation complete. | 500 | Each | 20 | ₹10,000 |
| 3 | Supply of mangalore ridge tiles including loading unloading and transportation complete. | 100 | Each | 71 | ₹7,100 |
| 4 | Laying the ridge tiles laid dry and pointed with limemortar 1: 2 (1 lime : 2 surkhi) (ridge tiles will be supplied by the department free of cost). | 26 | Metre | 117 | ₹3,042 |
| 5 | 20 MM DOOR SHUTTER:-;Providing & fixing 20 mm door shutter Yashashri make or equivalent made by using 20mm x 155mm x 1.2mm upvc multi-cavity section and boarder of 30mm x 40mm x 2.5mm Upvc multi cavity section. The corners are joined by inserting polymetric corners & hardware used for fixing the door shutter is stainless steel hinges & S. S. handle & S.S. tower bolt. The average weight of 20mm door shutter is 4.60kg per sq mtr. These Upvc sections are tested by using BS 2782 & DIN 53459 test methods. | 15 | sq.m. | 1,957 | ₹29,355 |
| 6 | UPVC ONLY DOOR FRAME:-;Providing & fixing Upvc Door Frame Yashashri make or equivalent made out of Upvc extruded multi cavity frame of 60 mm x 60mm x 2mm wall thickness. Frame is reinforced with G.I. Channel & welded in corners with Average weight 0.80 kg per running mtr. These frames are tested by using BS 2782 & DIN 53459 test methods. | 47.5 | Metre | 476 | ₹22,610 |
| 7 | Proving and fixing white vitreous china water closet squatting pan (Indian type w.c. pan) size 580 mm with 100 mm sand cast iron P. or S trap 10 litres high level P.V.C. flushing cister (of approved make) with fittings rack bolts 32 mm diameter P.V.C telescopic flush pipe with fit tings and clamps 25mm P.V.C. over flow pipe with specials & mosquito proof coupling of approved municipal design and nylon pull complete cutting and making good the walls and floors where required.;Long pan pattern W. C. Pan | 10 | Each | 7,355 | ₹73,550 |
| 8 | Waterproofing of sunken slabs, toilet blocks, terraces on slabs under brickbats, roofs, watertanks. Cleaning the surface and filling cracks (if any), applying EPCO ACR wherever necessary, Providing and Moistening the surface with water to render it saturated. Mix Cement and Monobond WF in the ratio of 1.25 kg to 1 by weight and stir continuously. Apply minimum 2 coats with an interval of 12 hours minimum between the coats. Fix fiber mesh while the first coat is still tacky. Cure with sprinkling of water 3-4 times a day. incl. cost of scaffolding transport etc. as per dir of EIC. All the chemicals will be of Krishna Conchem Products Pvt. Ltd. or Equivalent | 60 | sq.m | 691 | ₹41,460 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing coloured ceramic tiles spartek or equivalent of 12" x 12"" size and 6 mm thick in floors thread of steps and landing on 25 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 and jointed with cement slurry complete." | 64.15 | sq.m | 1,022 | ₹65,561.3 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 10 litres pvc. Automatic flushing cistern with fittings. | 25 | Each | 1,267 | ₹31,675 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_30671.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].