Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,871
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Sarpanch and Grampanchayat Adhikari
VP Red Tal Shirala
Installation of solar power pack (Net Metering) 12 KW For Water Supply Scheme At Red
2026_SANGL_1334036_1
01/2026-2027
Open Tender
Solar Power Plants
Percentage
180 days
VP Red Tal Shirala
Please Refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹9,871
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Solar power pack 12Kw for Net Metering | |||||
| 1.01 | Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of 10 kWp ON-GRID Solar PV System / Plant consisting Solar PV Mono/ Poly Crystalline Panel of total 10 kW capacity and Solar ON- GRID Inverter of similar capacity (THD<3%) with interconnecting wires / cables up to solar ON GRID inverter, proper base plate, canopy box to house Inverter and necessary accessories i.e. ACDB/DCDB, MCB etc. wiring up to solar Inverter in casing and capping, display board, sign board, two distinct earthing, lightning arrester, liaisoning charges, remote monitoring system with maintaining card/chip for 5 years including net charges for RMS System, complete up to net meter installation and export to the grid with 5 year ON-SITE warranty and fully comprehensive maintenance contract as per Specification no. ESD-RT-ONG (PWD Electrical CSR 22-23 | N 4-5-4) | - | Each | 5,44,669 | - |
| 1.02 | Additional kW Capacity of ON-GRID Solar PV System / Plant (PWD Electrical CSR 22-23 | N 4-5 Note 1 Page No 79) | - | KW | 58,720 | - |
| 2Cable for Solar power pack | |||||
| 2.01 | Supplying, erecting & terminating FR XLPE insulated, galvanised steel formed wire armoured (strip) cable 1100 V, 4 core 16sq. mm. copper conductor complete erected with glands & lugs, on wall/ trusses/ pole or laid inprovided trench/ pipe as per specification no. CB-LT/CU (PWD Electrical CSR 22-23 IN 7-2-34) | - | Mtr | 316 | - |
| 3STRUCTURE, FENCING & PCC FOR SOLAR PANEL | |||||
| 3.01 | For structure Providing structural steel work in trusses,
other similar trussed purlins and members with all bracing, gusset plates, etc. as per detailed design and drawing or as directed by Engineer-incharge including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting and fixing in position, making riveted / bolted/welded connections and one coat of anticorrosive paint and over it two coats of oil painting, etc.complete.(Bd-C- 8/278) (MJP SSR 2023-24 Section F, Item No.6 page no. 46) | - | MT | 1,14,390 | - |
| 3.02 | For structure Providing and applying material & labour for hot dip galvanizing of above structure including transport for galvanizing as per R.C | - | Kg | 28 | - |
| 3.03 | FOUNDATION- Making cement concrete foundation including excavation (45 x 45 x 120) cm deep in 1:3:6 cement concrete, 20 to 25 mm stone metal, (45 x 45 x 45) cm /45cm dia. x 45 cm height plinth duly plastered, with necessary curing and finishing complete. (for 6 m pole) | - | No | 1,301 | - |
| 3.04 | FENCING-Providing and erecting chain link fencing 1.6M. height with G.I.chain link of size 50x50mm, 8 gauge thick and fixed 75mm above ground level on vertical M.S.Angles of 40x40x6mm size, including excavating pits for foundation and embedded in C.C.block of 1:4:8 mix of size 450x450x670mm. at 1.75M.c/c with iron bar 16mm dia as holdfast including welding link with angle frame at 30cmc/c with nuts and bolts and horizontal M.S.Angles at top and bottom of 25x25x5mm size and vertical M.S.flat 35x5mm and 25x5mm horizontal including cross support of 40x40x6mm angles both side at every corner or bend embedded in concrete blocks of 1:4:8 of size 450x450x670mm including 3 coats of oil painting etc.complete. As directed by Engineer in charge. (PWD Civil SSR 22-23 | N 46.39) (15.6+2=17.6 x 5+2=7) 2 x17.6
+7=49.2-1 = 48.2 mtr | - | RM | 2,539 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.83 MB
BOQ_2282426.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Estimate.pdf
Other Document • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].