Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹16.8 LAccepted-AOC DHURWA RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹16.8 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹16.8 LRejected-Finance JAI PRAKASH NAGAR CHUNA BHATTA ROAD NO 08 NEAR HANUMAN MANDIR SUKHDEO NAGAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹16.8 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical BHUMSA TOLI CHUTIA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical L N MISHRA COLONY ITKI ROAD HEHAL RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹33,700
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain with Slab near nirmal awas under Ward No-38
2025_UDD_106900_3
127/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹33,700
19 Mar 2026
22 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 11:47 AM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain with Slab near nirmal awas under Ward No-38 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106900_3
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain with slab near Nirmal Awas under ward no 38
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20CSBPG0493G1ZA) BID ID -689666 1683225.56 -.10 1681542.33 Sixteen Lakh Eighty One Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Two
2.00 M/S ARCHANA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20CYUPD0191B1ZX) BID ID -690136 1683225.56 -.05 1682383.94 Sixteen Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION(1681542.33)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain with Slab near nirmal awas under Ward No-38 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106900_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 OM NAMAH SHIVAY CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -689666) 1681542.33 L1
2 M/S ARCHANA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -690136) 1682383.94 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_144242.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].