Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹29.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹30.5 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹30.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹29.4 L
EMD Value
₹59,000
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
NIT MEMO NO-7326/BDO/2025-26
2025_ZPHD_948094_1
NIT MEMO NO-7326/BDO/2025-26 DATE- 11-11-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
MARAIKURA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹59,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Kousik Biswas Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 07:11 PM Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7326/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948094_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD, REPAIRING WORKS, ISTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AND OTHERS WORKS UNDER MARAIKURA GP
Contract No: N.I.T No. - 7326/BDO/2025-26 DT. 11/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (GSTN-19AACAP4881H1Z7) BID ID -7572225 2935480.00 4.00 3052899.20 Thirty Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Nine
2.00 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAABC0285F1ZY) BID ID -7572947 2935480.00 1.89 2990960.57 Twenty Nine Lakh Ninety Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty
3.00 ISHANI CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7574355 2935480.00 -.07 2933425.16 Twenty Nine Lakh Thirty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ISHANI CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED(2933425.16)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7326/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948094_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ISHANI CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7574355) 2933425.16 L1
2 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7572947) 2990960.57 L2
3 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (BID ID -7572225) 3052899.20 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.39 MB
BOQ_2258494.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].