Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC S NO 73 BANKERS COLONY EAST ZONE SARAVANAMPATTI COIMBATORE 641035 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641035 | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹5.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAKTHI ENTERPRISES L1 | LOKESH ENTNERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Material portion under Contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges) (The material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works. MS Plate 6 mm thick IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading. | 0.65 | MT | 90,846 ₹59,049.9 Lowest | 95,172 ₹61,861.8 |
| 2.00 | MS Channel 200 x 75 IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading. | 0.76 | MT | 75,705 ₹57,535.8 Lowest | 79,310 ₹60,275.6 |
| 3.00 | MS Channel 150 x 75 IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading. | 0.85 | MT | 75,705 ₹64,349.25 Lowest | 79,310 ₹67,413.5 |
| 4.00 | MS Channel 100 x 50mm, IS 2062, Grade B, Including Loading, transportation & Unloading. | 0.74 | MT | 75,705 ₹56,021.7 Lowest | 79,310 ₹58,689.4 |
| 5.00 | Hand rails pipe 40NB | 42 | Mtrs | 405 ₹17,010 Lowest | 423 ₹17,766 |
| 6.00 | Dismantling of eroded & damaged walk way platform, Supporting structure and ladders for FD Fans. This work involves arresting, cutting, leading and removal of damaged & eroded structures and devolution of scraps to stores. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 1.5 | MT | 11,533 ₹17,299.5 Lowest | 12,082 ₹18,123 |
| 7.00 | Leading, lifting and transportation of Iron & Steel materials from stores to site including hire charges. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 3 | MT | 4,128 ₹12,384 Lowest | 4,324 ₹12,972 |
| 8.00 | Fabrication and Erection FD Fans ladders, strengthening of walk way platform and Supporting structures. This work involves, marking, cutting, fixing, welding, leading, lifting and erection of fabricated ladder, walkway platform and Supporting structures. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. (The required material will be used from useful scrap materials from the TANGEDCO Stores) | 3 | MT | 61,450 ₹1,84,350 Lowest | 64,376 ₹1,93,128 |
| 9.00 | Charges for cutting the given 40 mm OD M.S. pipe (coil pipe) to required length, laying of hand rails in the damaged portions / newly erected platform by welding in the required places. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 42 | M | 110 ₹4,620 Lowest | 115 ₹4,830 |
| 10.00 | Cleaning and two coat of enamel Painting in renewed walk way platform, Supporting structures and ladders in PA Fan's. Including cost of consumables and T&Ps. | 115 | M² | 264 ₹30,360 Lowest | 276 ₹31,740 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
8 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R M 25 26 BM Dn Unit II Renewal of damaged walk way platform supporting structures and ladders for FD fan 2B in the structures and painting in the renewed supporting structures and ladders
2025_EB_597242_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 165 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
3 Jul 2026
26 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
26 Aug 2025
8 Sept 2025
26 Aug 2025
Amount
Material portion under Contractor scope: The contractor should inspect the site in overhaul to ascertain the actual requirement of Iron & Steel material and as per the direction of Engineer in charges) (The material will be supplied by TNPGCL if available at stores during execution of works. MS Plate 6 mm thick IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading.
MS Channel 200 x 75 IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading.
MS Channel 150 x 75 IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading.
MS Channel 100 x 50mm, IS 2062, Grade B, Including Loading, transportation & Unloading.
Hand rails pipe 40NB
Dismantling of eroded & damaged walk way platform, Supporting structure and ladders for FD Fans. This work involves arresting, cutting, leading and removal of damaged & eroded structures and devolution of scraps to stores. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Leading, lifting and transportation of Iron & Steel materials from stores to site including hire charges. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Fabrication and Erection FD Fans ladders, strengthening of walk way platform and Supporting structures. This work involves, marking, cutting, fixing, welding, leading, lifting and erection of fabricated ladder, walkway platform and Supporting structures. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. (The required material will be used from useful scrap materials from the TANGEDCO Stores)
Charges for cutting the given 40 mm OD M.S. pipe (coil pipe) to required length, laying of hand rails in the damaged portions / newly erected platform by welding in the required places. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Cleaning and two coat of enamel Painting in renewed walk way platform, Supporting structures and ladders in PA Fan's. Including cost of consumables and T&Ps.
LOKESH ENTNERPRISES (BID ID -1450977)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].