Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC BANDHGORA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance VILL SUNDIPUR P O BISHNUKHANDA DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,393
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 9:51 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of cement Concrete road kolapukur Jishus House towards Amtala Culvert In Ward no1 under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_933641_9
NIT-30/2025-26 memo no-2644/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,393
8 Aug 2026
30 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 11-Dec-2025 09:08 PM Tender Title: NIT-30(Sl-9)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933641_9
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7323814 169688.47 .50 170536.91 One Lakh Seventy Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Six
2.00 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7321359 169688.47 1.00 171385.35 One Lakh Seventy One Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Five
3.00 ARIJIT GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7323530 169688.47 -.03 169637.56 One Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ARIJIT GHOSH(169637.56)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-30(Sl-9)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933641_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ARIJIT GHOSH (BID ID -7323530) 169637.56 L1
2 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7323814) 170536.91 L2
3 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7321359) 171385.35 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].