Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹82,300Accepted-AOC | ₹82,300 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate |
| 2 | 1₹85,610Accepted-AOC | ₹85,610 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 3 | 1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical GOHANA KHANPUR KALAN KHANPUR KALAN GOHANA SONIPAT HARYANA 131305 | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131305 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Leekha Traders L1 | PHARMA HOUSE L3 | VIN ARX PHARMACEUTICALS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Details of items | ||||||
| 1.01 | Vitamin K 1mg (Inj. Phytomenadion Injection 1mg/0.5 ml) | 2,000 | each inj. | 3.86 ₹7,720 Lowest | 5.14 ₹10,280 | 4.9 ₹9,800 |
| 1.02 | Inj. Anti Rabies Vaccine 1ml | 200 | each inj. | 266.66 ₹53,332 Lowest | 350 ₹70,000 | 319 ₹63,800 |
| 1.03 | Inj. Metronidazole I.V. 100ml | 5,000 | each inj. | 8.79 ₹43,950 | 8.64 ₹43,200 Lowest | 9.65 ₹48,250 |
| 1.04 | Inj. Terlipressin 0.1mg/ml, 10ml | 500 | each inj. | 74.75 ₹37,375 | 55.4 ₹27,700 | 49 ₹24,500 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Inj. Pheniramine maleate Injection 22.75mg/ml, 2ml | 2,000 | each inj. | 2.04 ₹4,080 Lowest | 3.19 ₹6,380 | 2.45 ₹4,900 |
| 1.06 | Inj. Frusamaide | 10,000 | each inj. | 2.14 ₹21,400 Lowest | 2.43 ₹24,300 | 2.45 ₹24,500 |
| 1.07 | Inj. Adernaline 1:1000, 1mg/ml | 2,000 | each inj. | 3.49 ₹6,980 Lowest | 3.69 ₹7,380 | 3.9 ₹7,800 |
| 1.08 | Inj. Dexamethasone 4mg/ml | 3,000 | each inj. | 3.49 ₹10,470 Lowest | 3.88 ₹11,640 | 3.8 ₹11,400 |
| 1.09 | Inj. Hydrocortisone 100mg | 3,000 | each inj. | 11.09 ₹33,270 | 10.78 ₹32,340 Lowest | 14.4 ₹43,200 |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
KCGMC, KARNAL
E-Tender for supply Medicine and Consumable (Vitamin K 1mg, Inj. Anti Rabies vaccine, Inj. Metronidazole I.V 100ml, Inj. Terlipressin 0.1mg/ml, 10ml etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal
2026_HRY_533266_1
KCGMC/PROC/2026/7766
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Lump-sum
30 days
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
Yes
22 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Details of items | |||||
| 1.01 | Vitamin K 1mg (Inj. Phytomenadion Injection 1mg/0.5 ml) | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Inj. Anti Rabies Vaccine 1ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Inj. Metronidazole I.V. 100ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Inj. Terlipressin 0.1mg/ml, 10ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | Inj. Pheniramine maleate Injection 22.75mg/ml, 2ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | Inj. Frusamaide | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | Inj. Adernaline 1:1000, 1mg/ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | Inj. Dexamethasone 4mg/ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.09 | Inj. Hydrocortisone 100mg | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_612338.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].