Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
SE EDC-I BSR
SE EDC-I HYDEL COLONY BULANDSHAHR
Work related to the repair/overhauling and replacement of damaged parts of 11 kV incoming and outgoing VCBs installed at 33/11 kV substations.
2026_PVVNL_1181445_1
T-31/EDC-I/B/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
30 days
BULANDSHAHR
PLZ REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EDC-I
₹5,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fo|qr forj.k [k.M&cqyUn'kgj¼xzkeh.k½] ds vUrxZr fo0fo0m0[k0&izFke] vkSjxkackn@f}rh; VkaM+k ds dk;Z{ks= esa 33@11 dsoh midsUnzks ij LFkkfir 11 dsoh budfeax ,oa vkmVxksbZx oh0lh0ch0 dh ejEer@vksoj gkWfyax ,oa {kfrxzLr ikVZl cnyus laca/kh dk;ZA | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | DESCRIPTION OF WORK/ITEM (S) | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Complete Repairing and Genral Over Hauling and Reconditioning of 11 KV VCB installed at different 33/11 KV Sub-Station including providing & Fixing and Replacement of Damaged Spaer Parts i.e. Replacement of Complete Flower Contact Assembly Spout Set, Bushing Pin, Lever, Gutka, Garari, etc. and Repairing of Tripping Mechanicism and Setting of VCB after complete Oiling and Greasing for smouth operation and Testing & Commisssioning on land. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Work for efficient operation of VCB, repair and minor material spring inserting etc, greasing and oiling | 29 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing VCB Bearing. | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing VCB Garari | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing VCB Lever | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing busbar. | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing felakseble Sport/Gutka. | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing Sawer Contact Male & Female. | 15 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
T31PDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
BOQ_2221197.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .