Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
4 MP Ot IP Varifocal Blt Camera
4 MP Ot IP Varifocal Blt Camera with Auto illuminating LED Lt
4 MP Indoor IP D Camera
64 Channel Network Vidoe Recorder NVR 4K 8St
Surveillance Hard Drive 8TB
24 Gigabit PoE Switch
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch
24 Port Gigabit Switch With SFP Port
Single Mode OFC 24 Core Armd Cable
OFC Joint closure Kit
LIU Fiber Termination Box 24 Port
SFP Module 1G Md
Fiber Patch Cord Sngl Mode
Media Convertor with SFP Port
4U Outdoor Waterproof Rack
Cat6 Outdoor Cable
Power Cable
SMPS 12V Power Supply
LED TV 75 Inch
HDPE Pipe Hi Pipe for OFC Protection
Camera Pole
GI Pole 6 Mtr with Foundation Work
Junction Box Weather Proof
Installation
Civil Work
9632837
GEM/2026/B/7809714
Two Packet Bid
4 MP Ot IP Varifocal Blt Camera,4 MP Ot IP Varifocal Blt Camera with Auto illuminating LED Lt,4 MP
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6 L
₹6 L
50%
India Army, HQ 4 ARTY BDE, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Public Fund Acct, Hq 4 Arty Bde)
₹1.4 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 MP Ot IP Varifocal Blt Camera | As per T Spec | 16 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 2 | 4 MP Ot IP Varifocal Blt Camera with Auto illuminating LED Lt | As per T Spec | 12 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | - |
| 3 | 4 MP Indoor IP D Camera | As per T Spec | 5 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 4 | 64 Channel Network Vidoe Recorder NVR 4K 8St | As per T Spec | 1 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 5 | Surveillance Hard Drive 8TB | As per T Spec | 4 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 6 | 24 Gigabit PoE Switch | As per T Spec | 1 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 7 | 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | As per T Spec | 2 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 8 | 24 Port Gigabit Switch With SFP Port | As per T Spec | 1 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 9 | Single Mode OFC 24 Core Armd Cable | As per T Spec | 1,500 | Mtr | Allahabad | 30 | |
| 10 | OFC Joint closure Kit | As per T Spec | 20 | Nos | Allahabad | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9632837.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
sre_specification_2026-07-20-14-10-47_c5bbed72932095147ebbe88a27ef9833.pdf
BOQ • 0.36 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-07-20-14-10-47_465785cc8c614198553ec688deb4dd0c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.48 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .