Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.4 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
CIVIL
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
As per tender documents.
As per tender documents.
Defination of Similar Work :- Earth work in formation including Mechanical compaction.
8 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
As per tender documents.
As per tender documents.
As per tender documents.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Repairs to damaged formation and cess in between New Bhaupur to New Boraki section of EDFC from DFC Km. 509 to 897 KM under CGM/Tundla.
TDL-EN-FRM-Repair-2026~EDFC
TDL-EN-FRM-Repair-2026
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
₹11,800
₹6.4 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
7 items across 2 schedules · ₹29,66,090.4 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | cum 700.00 | — | 2,729.89 | 19,10,923 |
| 2 | : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded 20 mm nominal size) | cum 240.00 | — | 2,814.21 | 6,75,410.4 |
| 3 | : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) : 6 graded 20 mm nominal size) | cum 100.00 | — | 2,881.57 | 2,88,157 |
| Item- 16 | of railway's stone ballast from or on formation or at toe of bank by profile with contractor's labour, tools be made based on ballast stack | existing stacks head leads or by & plants, as measurement} | — | available along any other directed by | alignment means and Engineer in- |
| Schedule total | ₹28,74,490.4 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tenderdocformationrepair01.09.26.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .