Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹11.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
EE RED FATEHPUR
VIKAS BHAWAN FATEHPUR
Gram Bawara Me Rohan Singh Yadav Ke Darwaje Se Asothar Main Road Tak Interlocking Road Nirman.
2026_REDUP_1173692_1
585/RED/E-Tender/2026-27 Date 02-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
FATEHPUR
PREFIRED NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹765
₹24,000
VIKAS BHAWAN FATEHPUR
3 Sept 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | 216 | cum | 225.48 | ₹48,704.22 |
| 2 | Excavation for road way in soil using manual mean for carrying of cut earth to embankement site with a lift up to 1.50m and lead up to 50m as per T.S.C. 302.30 | 55.86 | cum | 90.38 | ₹5,048.79 |
| 3 | CC 1:6:12 Cement sand and 40mm brick ballast all complete as S.I. No. 273 | 14.22 | cum | 3,439 | ₹48,902.58 |
| 4 | M1 150 class in foundation with 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar including all complete of work. Item no. 305A | 34.53 | cum | 5,139.5 | ₹1,77,454.6 |
| 5 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieved the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 72 | cum | 2,767.35 | ₹1,99,248.94 |
| 6 | Provideing of laying interlocking concrete block pavements having thickness 80 mm as per technical specification clause 1504. | 720 | cum | 839.31 | ₹6,04,300.32 |
| 7 | 12mm thick plaster in 1:4 cement & sand morter all complete as per S.I. No. 13.11 | 150.12 | sqm | 162.45 | ₹24,386.99 |
| 8 | 2.5 cm thick PCC work with 1:2:4 with cement, coarse sand & 20 mm stone grit including all material labour etc complete | 163.09 | sqm | 278.35 | ₹45,396.66 |
| 9 | RCC work in slab with 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & 20 mm stone grit including all material labour etc complete SI no 284 | 1.53 | cum | 8,217.5 | ₹12,572.77 |
| 10 | P/L of MS work in slab as reinforcement including all material TNP etc complete SI No 504 | 1.8 | qtl | 5,842.5 | ₹10,516.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_2204524.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].