Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹22,639.48 Per unit ₹427.16 · 53 Nos. | ₹22,639.48 Per unit ₹427.16 · 53 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹46,710
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
15
3 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
(1)Bulk orders will be awarded to suppliers who have supplied at least 20% of the tendered quantity for the tendered item to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways, either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. (2) Firm must attach documentary evidence of their successful supply performance along with offer, such as copies of Receipt Notes, Inspection Certificates, and Completion Reports, etc., along with their offer, failing which the offer will be summarily rejected. However, attachment of documentary evidence is not MUST for proving performance against supply of this item in Western Railway in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. (3) Other offers demonstrating successful supply performance of the tendered item or similar item but not meeting the minimum 20% threshold will be considered for developmental orders, capped at a maximum of 20% of the net procurable quantity.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: A] Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. B] The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be summarily rejected. C] Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises D) Traders/Authorized Dealers/ Agents are not eligible to avail the benefits, extended to MSEs under the Public Procurement Policy. E) Authorised agent quoting on behalf of a manufacturer will not be exempted from remitting Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) / Security Deposit (SD), owing to any of the exemptions applicable to the manufacturer represented by them
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): As per clause 0500 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER indigenous purchase version -14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any. issued before the tender closing.
27 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
EVALUATION CRITERIA: 1) The inter-se-position of all offers received will be decided item wise/consignee wise revised spl. conditions of tender. 2) Firm should offer their quotation consignee wise and also deliver the quantity consignee wise as per delivery schedule mentioned in tender condition. Offers for delivery location/schedule other than tender condition are likely to be passed over
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted
Tenderers should quote firm price. No price variation will be acceptable
5 locations across Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh · 5,422 Numbers total
Body to bogie connecting Swinging
15262032
15262032
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Maharashtra
₹0
₹46,710
30 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 item · 5,422 Numbers total
Body to bogie connecting Swinging link for LHB coaches to RCF drawing no.1268596 alt. 00R1 and conforming to RCF specification no. MDTS 166 REV. 2 & MDTS 150 rev. nil [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM (CD) BCT, WR | Maharashtra | 53.00 Numbers |
| AMM(W)BVP, WR | Gujarat | 344.00 Numbers |
| COACHING STORES DEPOT DADN, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 124.00 Numbers |
| DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR | Maharashtra | 4606.00 Numbers |
| DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR | Gujarat | 295.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5,422 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5377244.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5805080.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5550485.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5377245.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].