Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹26.5 LAccepted-AOC 7 142 THOTILIL PATTY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹26.5 L Quoted ₹23.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹26.3 LRejected-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹26.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | SKSCONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test. | 400 | Joints | 5,506 ₹22,02,400 | 5,005 ₹20,02,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. | 75 | Mtr | 901 ₹67,575 | 819 ₹61,425 Lowest |
| 3.00 | ARC FILLINGGrinding of Boiler tubes for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 mm area for 3 Layers | 50 | Nos. | 4,069 ₹2,03,450 | 3,699 ₹1,84,950 Lowest |
| 4.00 | ARCFILLING Charges IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 mm by 3 layer | 50 | Nos. | 1,765 ₹88,250 | 1,604 ₹80,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supratherm special (E 7018) / chromotherm - 1 (E 8018) welding electrode 2.5 mm with material / manufacturer's test certificate | 2,800 | Nos. | 8 ₹22,400 Lowest | 8 ₹22,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supratherm special welding electrode 3.15 mm (E 7018) with material / manufacturer's test certificate | 525 | Nos. | 12 ₹6,300 | 11 ₹5,775 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Cutting gas | 3.5 | Set | 4,263 ₹14,920.5 | 3,876 ₹13,566 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Argon gas | 3.5 | Set | 3,407 ₹11,924.5 | 3,098 ₹10,843 Lowest |
| 9.00 | T & Ps and consumables | 1 | LS | 15,015 ₹15,015 | 13,650 ₹13,650 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit IV Boiler pressure parts AOH 2025 Rectification Replacement of defective tubes in LTSH Coils Economizer hanger at boiler IInd pass area
2025_EB_588782_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 197 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹24,000
Yes
27 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder and assisting for hydraulic test.
Charges for fin welding: Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding.
ARC FILLINGGrinding of Boiler tubes for Arc filling of size 150 x 25 mm area for 3 Layers
ARCFILLING Charges IBR Welder for Arc filling of area 150 x 25 mm by 3 layer
Supratherm special (E 7018) / chromotherm - 1 (E 8018) welding electrode 2.5 mm with material / manufacturer's test certificate
Supratherm special welding electrode 3.15 mm (E 7018) with material / manufacturer's test certificate
Cutting gas
Argon gas
T & Ps and consumables
THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1429526)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].