Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.8 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD
Work of providing street lighting facilities for the plots in Madhuban Bapudham Pocket-A.
2026_GDAUP_1176946_1
685/4/PAT/2026-27 dt 10-08-2026 (S.No-3)
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹18,054
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
₹13.8 L
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXTERNAL ELECTRICAL WORKS PART 1 - STREET LIGHTING WORKS Supply of 120W +/- 10 % LED Street Light luminaire, IP66, IK10 with System efficacy of more than 135 lm/W. LED Street Light shall be made up of Die Cast aluminium housing . Luminaire shall have two separate compartments for LEDs and driver and both compartments should be hermitically sealed to achieve IP 66 ingress protection. Optical compartment shall be provided withstand IK 08 impact rating, while control gear shall be provided with die cast aluminium cover for safety.The LEDs used in Street Light should be MacAdam Step 5 standard Rated LED with CCT of 5700 K and CRI of Minimum 70. LED Driver should be BIS Registered with multistage Isolated type POTTED, Constant Current topology driver with proper heat sink for heat dissipation suitable to operate in input voltage range of 140V to 270V (nominal rated voltage – 240V) with 5KV internal surge protection and 10 KV External . LED Driver shall be potted type. Power factor greater than 0.95 and total harmonic distortion (THD) of less than 10% should be integral to the luminaire. LED driver shall have output short circuit & over voltage withstanding protection inbuilt. | 472 | Nos | 3,407.51 | ₹16,08,344.72 |
| 2 | S&F of 6 Amp to 32 Amp. SPMCB (10 KA) C Curve CAT A | 818 | Each | 260 | ₹2,12,680 |
| 3 | Decorative poles & Lights Supply & Fixing of LED Decorative120 W LED Nimbus street luminiaries ,IP66 with system efficacy 100 lm/w . LED Decorative light made up of Aluminum housing duly Powder coated with gray pure polyester powder with PMMA lens tranparent Diffuser with IP66 protection LED Driver should be BIS Registered with multistage Isolated type POTTED, Constant Current topology driver with proper heat sink for heat dissipation suitable to operate in input voltage range of 150V to 270V (nominal rated voltage – 240V) with 4KV internal surge protection 10 KV for External protection. Driver Efficiency > 85% , Power factor greater than 0.95 and total harmonic distortion (THD) of less than 10% should be integral to the luminaire. Compliance to Indian Standards of IS10322 Part 5 / Sect 1:1967; 16105 : 2012; IS 16106 : 2012; IS 15885 (Part2/Sec13) : 2012; IS 16108 : 2012. & Final Approval as per the design approved by EIC. | 462 | No | 26,235 | ₹1,21,20,570 |
| 4 | Supply and fixing of Pole suitable for Double Arm with Heritage type luminaires mounting arrangement, made out of hot rolled steel grade E250, as per IS 2062:2011 and designed suitably for wind speed upto 50m/s wind conforming to IS 875: PART -3:1987. Hight of pole should be 9Mtr., Pole should be in 2 sections of Ø139.7, Ø114.3 Diameter . The perfect profile extends from the square base plate of MS (grade E250) of size 300mm x 300mm, 16mm thick and facilitated with 4 elongated slots 48mm x 24mm at CC 230mm to suit the M20 x 500mm, J-type, (Grade 4.6). The cable entry hole Ø70mm is provided at the centre of the baseplate. The pole should be artistically designed. A base compartment for weather proof control box is provided at a height 300mm above the base plate with a die cast door contoured to the poles's shape housing the gear tray, prewired with 2.5 Sq.mm cable, MCB, terminal connectors for loop in loop out arrangement. The surface preparation of the pole & components shall be done by shot blasting which is environmentally safe eliminating the chemical and acid use and ensuring the thorough removal of impurities like, rust, oxides and other unwanted particles from the suface for high standard coating. The surface finish of the pole shall be Zinch rich primer coat & pure polyester powder coating providing 60 Microns DFT.Final Approval as per the design approved by EIC. make- Wipro/Klite/Ligman/Bega. The design of the bracket is as per the design submitted by the manufacturer and approval of Engineer-in-charge. | 346 | No | 69,039 | ₹2,38,87,494 |
| 5 | Supply & Fixing of Heritage type Double Arm Bracket with minimum 1000mm each side with suitable mounting arrangement of Luminaire. Post top luminaire suitable for mounting on 60mm OD pipe. Coated with zinc rich primer and finished using environmentally stable polyurethane based paint / Pure polyester powder coated of desired colour with 60 Microns DFT. Bracket section welded with mounting base by certified welders, using high end MIG welding processes. The pre-wired bracket should support Pendant luminaire suitable for mounting to internally threaded pipe of designation : M30. The bracket should be symmetrical Artistical Double arm. Product as per make- Wipro/Klite/Ligman/Bega. The design of the bracket is as per the design submitted by the manufacturer and approval of Engineer-in-charge. | 115 | No | 41,423 | ₹47,63,645 |
| 6 | Supply & Fixing of Heritage type Single Arm Bracket with minimum 1000mm one side with suitable mounting arrangement of Luminaire. Post top luminaire suitable for mounting on 60mm OD pipe. Coated with zinc rich primer and finished using environmentally stable polyurethane based paint / Pure polyester powder coated of desired colour with 60 Microns DFT. Bracket section welded with mounting base by certified welders, using high end MIG welding processes. The pre-wired bracket should support Pendant luminaire suitable for mounting to internally threaded pipe of designation : M30. The bracket should be symmetrical Artistical Double arm. Product as per make- Wipro/Klite/Ligman/Bega. The design of the bracket is as per the design submitted by the manufacturer and approval of Engineer-in-charge. | 231 | No | 27,040 | ₹62,46,240 |
| 7 | Complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge, including all materials, labour, tools and accessories.Warranty: 1 year. | 115 | Set | 57,092 | ₹65,65,580 |
| 8 | Supply & Fixing of Foundation Bolts with all accessories. The foundation bolt should be 4 Nos with 2 Nuts and 2 Washers of M20 x 500mm, J- type, (Grade 4.6). The Foundation should be of RCC 1200mm x 500mm. Height of foundation above ground level (150mm) may be revised to suit the site conditions especially considering the expected water level stagnation. The height of coarse should be atleast 150mm. 4 Nos. of foundation bolt have to be oriented (located), while casting the foundation such that the door of the electrical junction box face the required direction. PVC / GI pipe for entry of supply cable. Parameters considered in RCC foundation design-Load bearing capacity of soil (LBC)- 10 Mt/m² (Minimum) Basic wind speed- 50 m/s. Grade of steel reinforcement- Fe 415, Grade of foundation bolt : 4.6 matching with the Pole specification and acthetics. The foundation will be as per the drawing of the manufacturer and approval of Engineer-in-charge. (Civil work cost shall be paid seperatley ) | 346 | Set | 13,808 | ₹47,77,568 |
| 9 | Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm. thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top. On surface the cable run shall be fixed on M.S. clamps etc. of suitable size or as directed by the Engineer-Incharge, complete in all respect. The armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc.10 sq. mm 4 core | 19,191.5 | Meter | 327 | ₹62,75,620.5 |
| 10 | Deduct in item no. 501 (I) 501 (t) and 506 (a) to (f) when cables is passed through G.I./M.S. or Hume pipe in road crossing or along the wall. The cost of the G.I. pipe, hume pipe is to be extra when and where required. | 19,192 | Meter | 170 | ₹32,62,640 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_2211724.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
685_3.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.16 MB
Corri_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .