Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept | |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Tender document not submitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S. KANNAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Strengthening of Beach road to Kesavanputhur Road 0/0-0/260 (R-47) VPR in Athikattuvilai village panchayat of Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union. | ||||
| 1.01Clearing the Scrub jungle including all labour charges for burryingng and burning etc.,Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes ,scrubs,saplings and trees of girths upto 300mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlie and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm thickness as per technical specification clause 201. etc. comp. | ||||
| 1.02 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 312 | Sqm | 6.32 ₹1,971.84 Lowest |
| 1.03Earth work excavation in all classes of soils except hard rock requiring blasting depositing on bank with initial lead of 10M and lift of 2M including all labour charges and incidental charges such as shoring, strutting, providing coffer dams, bailing out of water as per 20A | ||||
| 1.04 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 31.2 | cum | 139.74 ₹4,359.89 Lowest |
| 1.05Picking 5 cm to 10 cm old metalled surface and sectioning - 1 sq.m | ||||
| 1.06 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 265.25 | Sqm | 23.24 ₹6,164.41 Lowest |
| 1.07collection and supply of carted earth from approved quarry an average lead 1km including cost and conveyance of all materials to site anf labour charges etc. | ||||
| 1.08 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 46.8 | cum | 146.28 ₹6,845.9 Lowest |
| 1.09Providing and laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam(WMM) 250 mm thick, including premixing the material with water at OMC in machanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers 2 | ||||
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹8,640
Closing Date
3 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Block Developement Officer (V.Pts)
Block Development Officer (V.Pts) Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union
Strengthening of Beach road to kesavanputhur road 0/0-0/260 (R-47) VPR in Athikattuvilai village panchayat of Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union.
2026_RDTN_667193_1
B1/0445/2026 33
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,640
Yes
27 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026 - 3 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Strengthening of Beach road to Kesavanputhur Road 0/0-0/260 (R-47) VPR in Athikattuvilai village panchayat of Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union. | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing the Scrub jungle including all labour charges for burryingng and burning etc.,Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes ,scrubs,saplings and trees of girths upto 300mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlie and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm thickness as per technical specification clause 201. etc. comp. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 312 | Sqm | 6.36 | ₹1,984.32 |
| 1.03 | Earth work excavation in all classes of soils except hard rock requiring blasting depositing on bank with initial lead of 10M and lift of 2M including all labour charges and incidental charges such as shoring, strutting, providing coffer dams, bailing out of water as per 20A | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 31.2 | cum | 140.45 | ₹4,382.04 |
| 1.05 | Picking 5 cm to 10 cm old metalled surface and sectioning - 1 sq.m | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 265.25 | Sqm | 23.36 | ₹6,196.24 |
| 1.07 | collection and supply of carted earth from approved quarry an average lead 1km including cost and conveyance of all materials to site anf labour charges etc. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Km 0/0 - 0/260 | 46.8 | cum | 147.02 | ₹6,880.54 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam(WMM) 250 mm thick, including premixing the material with water at OMC in machanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers 2 | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_801532.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_801532.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
kesavanp.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .