Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.4 L
EMD Value
₹32,771
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply and laying of aluminium LT armoured cable
9843270
GEM/2026/B/7993355
Two Packet Bid
Supplying and laying of Aluminum Conductor LT armoured cable,Supplying and making end termination,P
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
50%
ACCOUNT OFFICER (Claims), O/o Cgmt Up East Telecom Circle Lucknow, Department of Telecommunications (DOT), Bharat Sanchar Nigam, Limited Portal(BSNL), Ministry of Communications, (Account Officer, Claims, Office Of The Gmtd, Bsnl, Gorakhpur)
₹32,771
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and laying of Aluminum Conductor LT armoured cable | Supplying and laying of 4 core 16 sq. mm Stranded Aluminum Conductor, XLPE Insulated, PVC Sheathed, 650 V/1100 V Grade armoured cable as per IS 7098 Part 1 1988 i/c laying on surface/ recess /air/ duct/ in ground etc. Make ISI Mark, Note Work to beexecuted at various locations under TED Gorakhpur as per actual requirement at site. | 2,800 | Mtrs | Upendra Pratap Singh 226001,O/o CE(Electrical)First Floor, Bhopal House, Lalbagh, Lucknow-226001 | 365 |
| 2 | Supplying and making end termination | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for 4 X 16Sq. mm Al. Condr. Cable of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor armoured cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. | 100 | Set | Upendra Pratap Singh 226001,O/o CE(Electrical)First Floor, Bhopal House, Lalbagh, Lucknow-226001 | 365 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing GI wire | Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia GI wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing alongwith cable etc as required. | 2,500 | Mtrs | Upendra Pratap Singh 226001,O/o CE(Electrical)First Floor, Bhopal House, Lalbagh, Lucknow-226001 | 365 |
| 4 | Replacement of 63 Amp capacity Kit kat | Replacement of 63 Amp capacity Rewireable Kit kat Porcelain Fuse carrier and Base suitable for 415volt 50hz AC supply including fixing on the existing board making connection testing etc as required at site. | 6 | Nos | Upendra Pratap Singh 226001,O/o CE(Electrical)First Floor, Bhopal House, Lalbagh, Lucknow-226001 | 365 |
| 5 | Replacement of 100 Amp capacity Kit kat | Replacement of 100 Amp capacity Rewireable Kit kat Porcelain Fuse carrier and Base suitable for 415volt 50hz AC supply including fixing on the existing board making connection testing etc as required at site. | 6 | Nos | Upendra Pratap Singh 226001,O/o CE(Electrical)First Floor, Bhopal House, Lalbagh, Lucknow-226001 | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9843270.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
atc_2026-09-03-15-09-21_b17342f6eb5d32eabfa69f9b839247bf.pdf
BOQ • 1.53 MB
boq_item_gkp_rcondrr1_2026-09-03-15-09-21_486017d070c1a354d6a82d0bed23f67d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_af61fda7-0c53-4d4f-a1761788429830841_buyer_eeecircle.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.53 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].