Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹15.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.6 LAdmitted-Finance 57 B FEEDER ROAD GROUND FLOOR 57 B FEEDER ROAD BARRACKPORE NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700120 UDYAM WB 14 0036819 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700120 | ₹18.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GATES L1 | ALPHA GAMMA AIR SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumization and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for Split AC system, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of specified thickness as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : Note: Wall opening and making good to the damages. | |||||
| 1.01 | 6.4 mm (¼") dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 366 | Rmt | 330 ₹1,20,780 | 207 ₹75,762 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 9.5 mm (⅜")dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 546 | Rmt | 330 ₹1,80,180 Lowest | 346 ₹1,88,916 |
| 1.03 | 12.7 mm (½") dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 366 | Rmt | 330 ₹1,20,780 Lowest | 416 ₹1,52,256 |
| 1.04 | 15.86 mm ( ⅝") dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 366 | Rmt | 420 ₹1,53,720 Lowest | 514 ₹1,88,124 |
| 1.05 | 19 mm (¾")dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 180 | Rmt | 530 ₹95,400 | 10 ₹1,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Interconnection electrical Copper cables from Indoor , Outdoor & electrical control panel complete with 4 core 2.5 sqmm copper FRLS insulated cable(ISI marked) with cable tie & clamp etc as required. | 1,800 | Rft | 50 ₹90,000 Lowest | 175 ₹3,15,000 |
| 3.00 | Supply & installation M.S epoxy painted fabricated stand for different size condensing unit with vibration isolators, grouting, for complete platform type stand for outdoor unit having safety railing etc as per site requirement. | 96 | Nos | 700 ₹67,200 | 600 ₹57,600 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply & installation of UPVC drain pipe (ISI marked) with 6mm thick nitrile rubber insulation from IDU - 25mm dia | 1,800 | Rft | 70 ₹1,26,000 Lowest | 100 ₹1,80,000 |
| 5.00 | 40 mm Rigid UPVC drain pipe (ISI marked) with 6 mm thick nitrile rubber insulation complete with fittings, U traps etc. & as specified to the nearest toilet with required civil works & finishing the same. | 240 | Rft | 100 ₹24,000 Lowest | 125 ₹30,000 |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,204
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Sr. Executive Eng., RAC Section
RAC unit located in the Old building , IIT KGP- 721302
SITC of extra material for installation of unitary ACs in different Departments /Centers/Schools, office etc. at IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur (Phase 4).
2026_IITKG_918778_1
IIT/IW/RAC/TC/05/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
IIT Kharagpur Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹24,204
RAC unit located in the Old building , IIT KGP
31 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumization and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for Split AC system, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of specified thickness as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : Note: Wall opening and making good to the damages. | |||||
| 1.01 | 6.4 mm (¼") dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 366 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.02 | 9.5 mm (⅜")dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 546 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.03 | 12.7 mm (½") dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 366 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.04 | 15.86 mm ( ⅝") dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 366 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.05 | 19 mm (¾")dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm with 19 mm thick insulation | 180 | Rmt | - | - |
| 2 | Interconnection electrical Copper cables from Indoor , Outdoor & electrical control panel complete with 4 core 2.5 sqmm copper FRLS insulated cable(ISI marked) with cable tie & clamp etc as required. | 1,800 | Rft | - | - |
| 3 | Supply & installation M.S epoxy painted fabricated stand for different size condensing unit with vibration isolators, grouting, for complete platform type stand for outdoor unit having safety railing etc as per site requirement. | 96 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Supply & installation of UPVC drain pipe (ISI marked) with 6mm thick nitrile rubber insulation from IDU - 25mm dia | 1,800 | Rft | - | - |
| 5 | 40 mm Rigid UPVC drain pipe (ISI marked) with 6 mm thick nitrile rubber insulation complete with fittings, U traps etc. & as specified to the nearest toilet with required civil works & finishing the same. | 240 | Rft | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_965531.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
20260807125441.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].