Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹56.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹56.9 L Quoted ₹41.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest bidder L1 |
| 2 | L2₹42.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹42.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹42.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹42.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹43.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹43.6 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹43.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹43.8 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹57,000
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
At-Padhuanpada,Dist-Balasore
Construction of 1 No D type staff quarter for Soro Tahasil Balasore for the year 2025-26
2026_EICCL_127302_1
SE(RandB)BLS-Divn-1-56/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Balasore
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹57,000
Yes
Superintending Engineer, Balasore(R and B)Divisio
5 Aug 2026
16 Mar 2026
31 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches in hard soil within 50 meter initial leadand 1.5mt. Intial lift including rough dressing and levelling the bed and depositing the soil away from work site including cost of all labour, T&P etc. complete as directed by the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | 276.89 | - |
| 2 | Supplying and filling foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labour, T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in Charge. | - | Cum | 1,362.14 | - |
| 3 | Providing Cement concrete (1:3:6) using 40mm size clean hard granite crusher metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete in layer not exceeding 15cm thick and compacting to the required thickness and curing etc. complete including cost, conveyance royalty and taxes of all materials and cost of labour ,T&P and other charges of machineries etc. required for the work as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | 6,106 | - |
| 4 | Providing Single under-reamed Piles foundation of 300 mm dia. 6.00mtr long with R.C.C M-20 using 12 mm size black hard granite (Crusher Broken) stone chips including cost of boring , but excluding cost of M.S rods /Tor steels and labour charges for cutting bending and binding of steel and T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 45 | Nos | 7,907.54 | ₹3,55,839.3 |
| 5 | Providing Single under-reamed Piles foundation of 250 mm dia. 3.00mtr long with R.C.C M-20 using 12 mm size black hard granite (Crusher Broken) stone chips including cost of boring , but excluding cost of M.S rods /Tor steels and labour charges for cutting bending and binding of steel and T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 6 | Nos | 2,495.29 | ₹14,971.74 |
| 6 | Providing Single under-reamed Piles foundation of 250 mm dia. 2.5mtr long with R.C.C M-20 using 12 mm size black hard granite (Crusher Broken) stone chips including cost of boring , but excluding cost of M.S rods /Tor steels and labour charges for cutting bending and binding of steel and T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Nos | 2,197.77 | ₹21,977.7 |
| 7 | R.C.C. work of M-25 in following works using 12 mm. to 20 mm. (½” to ¾”) size (20 mm. not to exceed 25%) hard black crusher broken granite stone chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying and compacting concrete, watering curing, centering, shuttering and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth with cost, conveyance, royalties, taxes of all materials with all labour,labour cess and T & P required for the work etc. complete in all respect but excluding the cost and conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wire of 18 to 20 gauge and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the grills and placing in proper position and as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. ( Column Base/ Pile Cap) | - | Cum | 7,311.63 | - |
| 8 | Grade Beam | - | Cum | 7,759.43 | - |
| 9 | RCC Column | - | Cum | 16,154.33 | - |
| 10 | Lintel | 2.12 | Cum | 14,555.99 | ₹30,858.7 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
DTCN1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.73 MB
BOQ_585265.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].