Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H1₹3.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | H1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | |
| 2 | H2₹3.1 L−₹11,626 (3.59%)Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | H2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S Pandimurugan H2 | RK CONSTRUCTION (K.RIYASH PANDIAN) H1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and lift of 2 M in narrow trenches for laying of pipes for water supply in the following type of soils Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil as Directed by the Departmental officers | |||||
| 1.02 | 160mm HDPE | 174 | RM | 183 ₹31,842 Lowest | 190 ₹33,060 |
| 1.03 | 200 mm HDPE | 30 | RM | 255 ₹7,650 Lowest | 265 ₹7,950 |
| 1.04Labour for cutting open road for laying water mains or sewer | |||||
| 1.05 | BT ROAD cutting | 9 | cum | 875 ₹7,875 Lowest | 910 ₹8,190 |
| 1.06Supply of Materials | |||||
| 1.07 | 160mm HDPE pipe | 174 | Rm | 850 ₹1,47,900 Lowest | 882 ₹1,53,468 |
| 1.08 | 160mm HDPE couplers | 6 | No | 129 ₹774 Lowest | 134 ₹804 |
| 1.09 | 200mm HDPE pipe | 30 | Rm | 1,315 ₹39,450 Lowest | 1,365 ₹40,950 |
| 1.10 | 100 mm GI pipe | 18 | No | 940 ₹16,920 Lowest | 977 ₹17,586 |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Sivakasi Corporation Commissioner
Sivakasi Corporation Office Rathinam nagar sivakasi 626123
Providing Additional pipe line arrangements works at ward 02 05 and Thiruthangal sump in Sivakasi City Municipal Corporation
2026_MAWS_696650_5
6921/2026/E1
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Item Rate
Sivakasi Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
18 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and lift of 2 M in narrow trenches for laying of pipes for water supply in the following type of soils Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil as Directed by the Departmental officers | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | 160mm HDPE | - | RM | - | - |
| 1.03 | 200 mm HDPE | - | RM | - | - |
| 1.04 | Labour for cutting open road for laying water mains or sewer | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | BT ROAD cutting | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply of Materials | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | 160mm HDPE pipe | - | Rm | - | - |
| 1.08 | 160mm HDPE couplers | - | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | 200mm HDPE pipe | - | Rm | - | - |
| 1.1 | 100 mm GI pipe | - | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_837553.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_837553.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .