Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Office
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshahr
20WorkTender00001
2026_DOLBU_1181508_1
433 date 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
₹2 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes (Vertical Pipe (100x100x3.6mm) and Horizontal Pipe (60x60x3mm) | 1 | Kg | 147.17 | ₹147.02 |
| 2 | Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 1.00 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/m² | - | Sqm | 1,103.14 | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge | - | cum | 134.1 | - |
| 4 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) bym mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 1 | cum | 529.3 | ₹528.77 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | 5,147.2 | ₹5,142.05 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 35.62 | cum | 5,389.2 | ₹1,91,963.3 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 1 | cum | 6,880.5 | ₹6,873.62 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster :1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | - | sqm | 270 | - |
| 9 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | - | sqm | 464.98 | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying integral cement based water proofing treatment including preparation of surface as required for treatment of roofs, balconies, terraces etc consisting of following operations: (a)Applying a slurry coat of neat cement using 2.75 kg/sqm of cement admixed with water proofing compound conforming to IS. 2645 and approved by Engineer-in-charge over the RCC slab including adjoining walls upto 300 mm height including cleaning the surface before treatment.
(b) Laying brick bats with mortar using broken bricks/brick bats 25 mm to 115 mm size with 50% of cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand) admixed with water proofing compound conforming to IS : 2645 and approved by Engineerin- charge over 20 mm thick layer of cement mortar of mix 1:5 (1 cement :5 coarse sand ) admixed with water proofing compound conforming to IS : 2645 and approved by Engineerin- charge to required slope and treating similarly the adjoining walls upto 300 mm height including rounding of junctions of
walls and slabs. | 1 | sqm | 1,272.9 | ₹1,271.63 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2221280.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .