Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 1243 2 A SHIVAJI UDYAMNAGAR KOLHAPUR 416008 | KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 416008 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per 4.1.10,2c-b c f |
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
MECHANICAL DIVISION SOLAPUR KUMTA NAKA UJANI COLONY SOLAPUR
JOB WORK OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF STOP LOG GATES 12 5 MTR 12 NOS BY REPLACING RUBBER SEALS GOLIATH CRANE 16 MT CAP AT SINANKOLEGAON DAM SUCH REPLCACING WIRE ROPES REMOVING OF OLD GREASE LUBRICATION AND GREASING TO GEAR TRAIN, GEAR
2026_WRDMN_1280706_1
ETENDER NOTICE NO 22-02 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Percentage
180 days
SINA KOLEGOAN DAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹18,000
23 Jul 2026
23 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOB WORK OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF STOP LOG GATES ( 12 X 5 MTR- 12 NOS) BY REPLACING RUBBER SEALS, GOLIATH CRANE 16 MT CAP. AT SINA- KOLEGAON DAM SUCH REPLCACING WIRE ROPES, REMOVING OF
OLD GREASE, LUBRICATION AND GREASING TO GEAR TRAIN, GEAR BOX OIL REPLACING, ETC COMPLETE JOB AT SINA- KOLEGAON DAM
Schedule B | - | Nos | 18,01,946 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
ETenderbookletNo2202ForUpload.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2203185.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].