Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹20.8 LAccepted-AOC HARYANA HR | KURUKSHETRA | HARYANA | 136156 | ₹20.8 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L-2₹23.0 LRejected-Finance KILOI KHAS VPO KILOI KHAS | ₹23.0 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance You are L-2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE SR COOPERATIVE L AND C SOCIETY LTD L1 | THE JAI DADI BADHA CO-OP L&C SOCIETY LTD. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10NS ITEMS | |||||
| 1.20 | PandF Contactor as per NS MNX 25 Make: Indo Asian/Havells/ L and T/C and S | 2 | Each | 4,873 ₹9,746 | 3,220.34 ₹6,440.68 Lowest |
| 1.30 | SITC of DIN Type Astronomical Digital Time Switch with 1 CO:
Astronomical programmable every 1 minute, backup of 6 years , 28 memory locations, currently capacity 16 Amp, with one changover, total 28 programs, 3 nos indication lamp with 1 nos toggle switch and 1 nos timer swicth with 5 years warrenty
Make: LandT/Indi Asian/CandS | 2 | Each | 2,967 ₹5,934 Lowest | 5,289.41 ₹10,578.82 |
| 1.40 | Supply of street light electric meter of 2 Kw capacity three phase and providing connection of street lights with the meter, payment to the contractor will be made as per actual slip received from the UHBVN | 1 | Each | 4,013 ₹4,013 Lowest | 4,355.93 ₹4,355.93 |
| 1.50 | 4 mtr Poles- are combination of Galvanised grooved steel tubes having 105mm dia at bottom and 81mm dia at Top with decorative Cast Iron Padestal base and Embellishments-Q1. The Poles are primer coated and painted with Polyurethane paint any colour. The Poles has a service window at the bottom comprising four way 25Amp connector terminal and a MCB. Poles has a mild steel base plate having four numbers mounting holes as per drawing and can be mounted with four numbers anchor bolts The Decorative ornamental Single arm bracket made out of Galvanised steel tubes with cast alum. embellishments and suitable for drop down luminaires. The brackets are primer coated and painted with polyurethane paint. Fixture made of Cast alum. housing with Power LED’s are mounted metal clad PCB’s and then metal clad PCB`s and then LED`s and PCB assembly are mounted on extruded aluminium Heat sink and fitted with LED driver 40 watt led lights. A UV stabilized PC/PMMA diffuser is provided for Glare Free Lighting make: Bajaj, K-Lite Twinkle-Luxmax. | 40 | Each | 35,000 ₹14,00,000 Lowest | 39,865 ₹15,94,600 |
Tender Value
₹23.3 L
EMD Value
₹46,680
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Naveen
Municipal Corporation Panipat
Providing and fixing of 4 meter fancy pole in Sector 25 Chotu Ram Park in ward no. 14 MC, Panipat. only for L and C Society
2026_HRY_534186_1
20267CE31276 4D96 41EA 9AC4 794D6493CF70286ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
210 days
Panipat
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹46,680
Yes
10 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | NS ITEMS | - | - | - | - |
| 1.2 | PandF Contactor as per NS MNX 25 Make: Indo Asian/Havells/ L and T/C and S | 2 | Each | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.3 | SITC of DIN Type Astronomical Digital Time Switch with 1 CO:
Astronomical programmable every 1 minute, backup of 6 years , 28 memory locations, currently capacity 16 Amp, with one changover, total 28 programs, 3 nos indication lamp with 1 nos toggle switch and 1 nos timer swicth with 5 years warrenty
Make: LandT/Indi Asian/CandS | 2 | Each | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.4 | Supply of street light electric meter of 2 Kw capacity three phase and providing connection of street lights with the meter, payment to the contractor will be made as per actual slip received from the UHBVN | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
| 1.5 | 4 mtr Poles- are combination of Galvanised grooved steel tubes having 105mm dia at bottom and 81mm dia at Top with decorative Cast Iron Padestal base and Embellishments-Q1. The Poles are primer coated and painted with Polyurethane paint any colour. The Poles has a service window at the bottom comprising four way 25Amp connector terminal and a MCB. Poles has a mild steel base plate having four numbers mounting holes as per drawing and can be mounted with four numbers anchor bolts The Decorative ornamental Single arm bracket made out of Galvanised steel tubes with cast alum. embellishments and suitable for drop down luminaires. The brackets are primer coated and painted with polyurethane paint. Fixture made of Cast alum. housing with Power LED’s are mounted metal clad PCB’s and then metal clad PCB`s and then LED`s and PCB assembly are mounted on extruded aluminium Heat sink and fitted with LED driver 40 watt led lights. A UV stabilized PC/PMMA diffuser is provided for Glare Free Lighting make: Bajaj, K-Lite Twinkle-Luxmax. | 40 | Each | 100 | ₹4,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_613274.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].