Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Nagar Nigam Firozabad
Construction of a park and plantation using the Miyawaki method on plots numbered 1, 246, and 247 measuring 36.528 hectares, 0.0120 hectares, and 0.058 hectares respectively in the Basai Mohammadpur locality of Firozabad Municipal Corporation.
2026_DOLBU_1181542_1
09/Nirman/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
Firozabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,113
Municipal Corporation
₹6.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1सिविल कार्य | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, Clay or Sand) including lift up to 1.50m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth in to the trenches or into the space between thebuildingand the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal anddisposal of surplus earthas directedby the Engineer In-charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches. | 8,366.25 | CUM | 135 | ₹11,29,443.75 |
| 1.02 | providing and laying cement concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement: 5 coarse sand :10 graded stone aggregate 40mm norminal size) including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. | 106.69 | Cu, | 5,000 | ₹5,33,450 |
| 1.03 | RCC work Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete in Raft foundation, including the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement - All work up to plinth level in :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 16.48 | CUM | 8,000 | ₹1,31,840 |
| 1.04 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. including cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement :1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 8.79 | cum | 8,200 | ₹72,078 |
| 1.05 | Same As a item no. 1.04 Above Plinth Level | 15.71 | CUM | 9,000 | ₹1,41,390 |
| 1.06 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beam, linters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. including cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement :1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 19.32 | Cum | 8,900 | ₹1,71,948 |
| 1.07 | M.S or Iron work in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (When not included in and an over all rates) brought to required shape as necessary of the work and including the suply of steel and its wastage bend, hooks and authorized over lapping shall be measured upto floor to level. (As per Analysis of Rate) | 47.34 | M.S | 6,960 | ₹3,29,486.4 |
| 1.08 | Class-150 Brick work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and tools and plants, etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 150.2 | M.S | 5,350 | ₹8,03,570 |
| 1.09 | Class-150 Brick work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse sand mortar in Super Structure including supply of all materials, labour and tools and plants, etc. required for proper completion of the work. (DSR/ PWD 6.1) | 74.5 | Cum | 5,775 | ₹4,30,237.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_2221379.xls
BOQ • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .