Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.0 L
EMD Value
₹97,900
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer
Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer, Cantt Area, Kamptee 441001
REPAIR / REPLACEMENT / MAINT OF STREET LIGHT POLES / TIMERS, LT CABLES, LT PANELS, STREET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN R LINE AREA AND OTHER SMALL UNITS UNDER GE KAMPTEE.
2026_MES_787218_1
8954/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Kamptee
All as per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE Kamptee
₹97,900
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down the unserviceable LT cable of any size from tranches/ walls /floor etc complete all as specified and as directed.
Note :- laying of cable route is same as old cable route . | 2,430 | RM | 1.25 | ₹3,037.5 |
| 2 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 240 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 150 | RM | 1 | ₹150 |
| 3 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 185 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 200 | RM | 1.25 | ₹250 |
| 4 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 150 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 200 | RM | 1 | ₹200 |
| 5 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 120 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 140 | RM | 1 | ₹140 |
| 6 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 95 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 150 | RM | 1.25 | ₹187.5 |
| 7 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 70 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 120 | RM | 1 | ₹120 |
| 8 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 50 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 100 | RM | 1 | ₹100 |
| 9 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 35 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 120 | RM | 1.25 | ₹150 |
| 10 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing in walls / poles or drawing through pipe XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip, electric power cables (heavy duty) with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts, grade cross sectional area 25 Sqmm, 3.5 core including testing after laid and jointed all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Excavation and earth work, cable protection shall be measured and paid separetely. | 100 | RM | 1 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_882238.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Tenderdocument8954.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].