Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,295
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Superintending Archaeologist
Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Jaipur Circle, 70/133-140, Patel Marg, Mansarovar, Jaipur-302020
Up-gradation and maintenance of Circle office building (Phase - II) at Jaipur
2026_ASI_923701_1
3/92/JPR/2026-27-W
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Circle office building (Phase - II) at Jaipur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹33,295
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description of items and specification of work to be excuted. | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc complete and stacking within 50 meters lead : area 3 sq. meters and below | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 11.8 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes 75mm avg. thickness etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge | 17 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Cleaning of reinforcement from rust from the reinforcing bars to give it a total rust free steel surface by using alkaline chemical rust remover of approved make with paint brush and removing loose particles after 24 hours of its application with wire brush and thoroughly washing with water and allowing it to dry, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 270 | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer In-charge complete in all respect.Epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make | 17 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.06 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 4.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like. | 4.18 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I./PVC/Vitrious China) including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 meters lead. | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | Half brick masonry in cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement :3 coarse sand) with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level for making almirah/cupboard for keeping old files etc complete. | 10.19 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
Doc92.pdf
Tender Documents • 28.22 MB
BOQ_970673.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .