Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Due to lower rates |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹6,347
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd
EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd
Renovation of House No. 3020 (Type VI) Sector 19 Chandigarh.(01 No. House) (IBM Scheme No. W4/2026/26284)
2026_CHD_95041_1
PH3/2026/396
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
30 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,347
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables,etc. including excavation for sockets and dressing of sides ramming of bottoms, depth upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth including consolidating deposited layer by remming, watering, etc. and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m DSR 2.10 | |||||
| 1.1 | Pipes, cables etc, not exceeding 80 mm dia. DSR 2.10.1.1 | 10 | P.Mtr | 209.78 | ₹2,097.8 |
| 1.2 | Pipes, cables etc, not exceeding 80 mm dia. But not exceeding 300mm dia DSR 2.10.1.2 | 5 | P.Mtr | 342.64 | ₹1,713.2 |
| 2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plith level. DSR 4.1.3 | |||||
| 2.1 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) DSR 4.1.3 | 0.99 | P.cum | 7,665.78 | ₹7,589.12 |
| 3Brick work with F.P.S.bricks of class esignation 75 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and size in:as per DSR 6.4 | |||||
| 3.1 | Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) as per DSR 6.4.2 | 0.63 | P.cum | 8,860.09 | ₹5,581.86 |
| 412 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix :DSR 13.7 | |||||
| 4.1 | 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) DSR 13.7.1 | 6.55 | P.sqm | 427.39 | ₹2,799.4 |
| 5Providing and fixing soil, waste and vent pipes : DSR 17.35 | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 9.94 MB
BOQ_116668.xls
BOQ • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].