Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹2.4 L Quoted ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance 41 3 THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR SALEM CAMP PO METTURDAM 636 456 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Jeni Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Spring compression stud with Hexagonal end at one side with nut and spring washer | 300 | Nos | 739 ₹872.02 Lowest | 995 ₹1,174.1 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,850
Closing Date
6 Dec 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam
supply of Spring compression stud with Hexagonal end at one side with nut and spring washer
2023_EB_390045_1
CE/MTPS-I/MM/AEE3.NI OT559 23-24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,850
Yes
12 May 2026
17 Nov 2023
7 Dec 2023
18 Nov 2023
6 Dec 2023
18 Nov 2023
Spring compression stud with Hexagonal end at one side with nut and spring washer
Jeni Enterprises
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_464748.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].