Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹96,821
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Officer
Nagar Panchayat Banat
Mohlla Hakikat nagar wali Tubwel se Imam Sahab takPVC Pipe Line Dalne ka Kary
2026_DOLBU_1181517_2
746/NPBanat/2026-27 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
NP Banat
Please refar Tendar Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Officer
₹96,821
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W in excavation in foundation inordinary soil & its back filling. | 243 | cum | 140 | ₹34,020 |
| 1.02 | S/L of 90 mm dia pvc pipe line 8kg/cm2 including supply of all material,labour,t&p etc.(Rate as per M.R) | 450 | rm | 1,314 | ₹5,91,300 |
| 1.03 | Making of T-connection | 5 | nos | 4,050 | ₹20,250 |
| 1.04 | S/F of 140mm dia sluice valve complete. | 3 | nos | 25,000 | ₹75,000 |
| 1.05 | Making of crossing-connection | 1 | nos | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 1.06 | Making of brick work chamber. | 4 | nos | 20,000 | ₹80,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
nivida.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2221306.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .