Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Cook House appliances
9835481
GEM/2026/B/7986424
Two Packet Bid
Motor for Oil Bhatti No. 65,Steel Plate,Steel Glass,Steel Bucket 10 Ltr,Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr,Press
Leh Ladakh, Ladakh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Motor for Oil Bhatti No. 65 | Heavy duty electric motor, suitable for Oil Bhatti, 230V AC, 50 Hz, adequate HP as per existing equipment, copper winding, TEFC type, IS IEC compliant | 3 | Nos | Leh | 10 | |
| 2 | Steel Plate | Food-grade stainless steel, four-partition and square shape | 50 | Nos | Leh | 10 | - |
| 3 | Steel Glass | Food grade stainless steel, sturdy construction, corrosion resistant, approx. 250 300 ml capacity | 50 | Nos | Leh | 10 | |
| 4 | Steel Bucket 10 Ltr | 10 Ltr capacity, sturdy construction, corrosion resistant and grade stainless steel with handle | 4 | Nos | Leh | 10 | |
| 5 | Pressure Cooker 3 Ltr | 3 Ltr capacity, heavy-duty pressure cooker, food grade material, ISI marked, safety valve, pressure regulator and heat resistant handles | 2 | Nos | Leh | 10 | - |
| 6 | Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr | 5 Ltr capacity, heavy-duty pressure cooker, food grade material, ISI marked, safety valve, pressure regulator and heat resistant handles | 2 | Nos | Leh | 10 | |
| 7 | Pressure Cooker 10 Ltr | 10 Ltr capacity, heavy-duty pressure cooker, food grade material, ISI marked, safety valve, pressure regulator and heat resistant handles | 3 | Nos | Leh | 10 | |
| 8 | Steel Drum 10 Kg | 10 Kg capacity, food-safety-grade steel, thickness minimum 0.5 to 0.8 mm, suitable for storage and transportation of dry food/snacks | 3 | Nos | Leh | 10 | - |
| 9 | Steel Drum 20 Kg | 20 Kg capacity, food-safety-grade steel, thickness minimum 0.5 to 0.8 mm, suitable for storage and transportation of dry food/snacks | 5 | Nos | Leh | 10 | |
| 10 | Iron Kadai Medium | Heavy-gauge cast iron, sturdy handles, heat resistant, corrosion protected, approx. 24 to 30 inch diameter | 5 | Nos | Leh | 10 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835481.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.33 MB
technical_specifications_and_atc_2026-09-02-09-59-25_2b280efbb0f5a38d178fd4337a08cec3.pdf
BOQ • 6.23 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-02-09-59-25_2ca56a591f6c07a456b1bb3c344792ac.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .