Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 2 | ₹2,832 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 2 | ₹7,080 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 2 | ₹5,664 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SHARMA CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS | 2 | ₹2,832 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | R.K. DIESEL SALES & SERVICES | 2 | ₹9,440 |
Tender Value
₹79,390
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
COMPLETE OVERHAULING AND REPAIRING OF CUMMINS
9528782
GEM/2026/B/7718377
Two Packet Bid
Repair D.G set 1,Repair D.G set 2,Repair D.G set 3,Repair D.G set 4,Repair D.G set 5,Repair D.G set
Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
1 yrs
10%
Exempted
Yes
13 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair D.G set 1 | Toward Conn. Rod Repairing | 6 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 2 | Repair D.G set 2 | Toward Cylinder Head Repairing | 6 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 3 | Repair D.G set 3 | Toward Injector calibration | 6 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 4 | Repair D.G set 4 | Toward P.T. Pump Repairing | 1 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 5 | Repair D.G set 5 | Toward Crank Grinding | 1 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
| 6 | Repair D.G set 6 | Toward Overhauling Charge | 1 | Nos | Mukesh Kumar Verma 251316,THE GANGA KISAN SAHKARICHINIMILLS LTD MORNA MUZAFFARNAGAR PIN 251316 GST NO= 09 AAAJT 0456 F 1 Z 4 CONTACT NO 8840425682,7880888915 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9528782.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
complete_overhauling_and_repairing_of_cummins_make__2026-06-27-16-43-15_b37b8f5a99426cf6bd007181948fa6d5.pdf
BOQ • 4.20 MB
boq_item_sample_complete_2026-06-27-16-43-15_87d1ef14455e4718c6fd0aad5b8594a8.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCCM_efd9de4f-5907-4402-bfc31782559094375_bycn2.upcsffl.morna.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.20 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].