Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
RDSO
Expenditure
General
37
2 conditions
Bulk/Developmental quantity of the tendered item is restricted to be procured from approved sources of RDSO for RDSO Item ID 3100270 Sub item ID:3100270001 Only. Clause No. 2.5 of IBD (V- 3.0) of ECR attached herewith may be referred to for details.
If the tenderer himself is not the manufacturer of the item offered by him, he/she must be duly authorized by the manufacturer of such item. Such tenderers must enclose with their offer a certificate of Tender Specific authorization from the manufacturer, to participate in the tender.
19 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by consignee up to value Rs 5 lakh and more than Rs 5 lakh Inspection will be done by TPI(Third Party Inspection ) Agency.
MSEs, who are interested in availing benefits under MSME Act, will enclose with their offer a copy of valid Udyam Registration Certificate only. MSE benefits will not be admissible based on any other document. However, traders dealers will not be eligible for such benefits. (Refer para 3.0 of IBD (V- 3.0) of ECR).
Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance (a) I have read the clause No. 32 of IBD (V- 3.0) Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract attached with the tender regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and on sub-contracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However, in case you don t confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in the complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per Part B of Annexure8 Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract along- with their Bid/Offer.)
Packing instruction: -Packing as per standard packing or as specified in the specification of the Item. It should be ensured that item should not rub during transportation: The item should be packed with adequate strength. Transit damage if any shall be at the cost of supplier.
GST DECLARATION:-"We hereby declare that in quoting the above price, we have taken into account the full effect of input tax credit available under GST. We, further agree to pass on any financial gain/benefit as may become available in future in respect of all the input tax credit on the date of supply by way of reduction in price and advise the purchaser accordingly". We also undertake that we are aware of the provisions of section 171 of the CGST act and consequences thereof if we fail to comply with the same.
1 location across Bihar · 400 Metre total
Thin Walled Flexible Elastomeric Cable
37261997~ECR
37261997
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Bihar
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
1 item · 400 Metre total
Thin Walled Flexible Elastomeric Cable Single Core with Copper Conductors for Working Voltage above 750 V upto 1.8 KV/3.0 KV as per RDSO's Spec. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019, Feb 2018 Rev.-4, S ize: 25 Sq. mm. Colour: Red, Yellow, Blue & Black in equal quantity [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CRW/HRT, ECR | Bihar | 400.00 Metre |
| Total | 400 Metre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4902537.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].