Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 LAdmitted-Finance 2H 703 ANNAI THERESA NAGAR 2ND STREET TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹6.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹8.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 40 NETAJI SUBHAS ROAD GROUND FLOOR KOLKATA 700001 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD condition Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PG ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L3 | MOHAN AGENCIES L2 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of pressure switch, solenoid valve and pressure gauge for emulsifier system | ||||||
| 1.01 | Pressure Switch
Range: 1.6 – 10 Kg / Cm2, 2No + 2NC,
Electrical Rating: 15A, 125/250 VAC/0.5A, 125 VDC,
Media: Water, Sensor: SS316L / SS316 L Make: Switzer or Equivalent | 60 | No | 9,150 ₹5,49,000 | 8,139 ₹4,88,340 | 6,700 ₹4,02,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Solenoid Valve, Suitable for the
Model: 24101C–12–4R–B5, 1–24 V DC-16-H, ATM: 0 – 10, Media Water, Suitable for the Rotex make | 20 | No | 11,900 ₹2,38,000 | 10,890 ₹2,17,800 | 8,000 ₹1,60,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Pressure Gauge
Dial Size: 6” (150 mm), Connection: ½” NPT (M), Range: 0 – 16 Kg/Cm2
Medium: Water (Bourden Pressure Guage), Make: H. GURU or Equivalent | 5 | No | 2,300 ₹11,500 | 1,790 ₹8,950 Lowest | 2,950 ₹14,750 |
| 1.04 | Pressure Gauge
Dial Size: 31/2”, THR: ¼” BSPT, Range: 0 – 16 Kg/Cm2
Medium: Water, Make: HD Fire Protection Pvt. Ltd or Equivalent. | 30 | No | 1,400 ₹42,000 | 894 ₹26,820 Lowest | 2,950 ₹88,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
Please refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_623888_1
CE 202 / 25-26 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,500
Yes
25 May 2026
15 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
Procurement of pressure switch, solenoid valve and pressure gauge for emulsifier system
Pressure Switch Range: 1.6 – 10 Kg / Cm2, 2No + 2NC, Electrical Rating: 15A, 125/250 VAC/0.5A, 125 VDC, Media: Water, Sensor: SS316L / SS316 L Make: Switzer or Equivalent
Solenoid Valve, Suitable for the Model: 24101C–12–4R–B5, 1–24 V DC-16-H, ATM: 0 – 10, Media Water, Suitable for the Rotex make
Pressure Gauge Dial Size: 6” (150 mm), Connection: ½” NPT (M), Range: 0 – 16 Kg/Cm2 Medium: Water (Bourden Pressure Guage), Make: H. GURU or Equivalent
Pressure Gauge Dial Size: 31/2”, THR: ¼” BSPT, Range: 0 – 16 Kg/Cm2 Medium: Water, Make: HD Fire Protection Pvt. Ltd or Equivalent.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
tender202.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
BOQ_745963.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].