Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC 26 B AVTAR COLONY KARNAL 132001 | KARNAL | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132001 | ₹9.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | 2₹9.3 LRejected-Finance 233 12 AMARGARH GAMRI GALI NO 11 KAITHAL 136027 | KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136027 | ₹9.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | 3₹9.4 LRejected-Finance THE CHEVISH CO OP L AND C SOCIETY LTD ALAWLA VPO ALAWLA TEHSIL ASSANDH DISTRICT KARNAL 132036 | ALAWLA | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132036 | ₹9.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹10.3 L
EMD Value
₹20,660
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Smt Priyanka Saini
Municipal Corporation Karnal
Completion work of park at Meera Ghati Chowk, Ward no. 7, M.C. Karnal.(Only L/C for Societies)
2026_HRY_536827_1
20261BC38EEC FF71 408D A5B5 FCF8F5B25111747ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Karnal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹20,660
Yes
18 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.30.2]Providing and laying of chequered precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand). 2. Medium shade pigment using 50% white cement 50% Grey cement [Through Rate] | 2.79 | Sqm | 754 | ₹2,103.66 |
| 2 | [30.28.1]Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : 1. One or more coats on old work [Through Rate] | 75.48 | Sqm | 38 | ₹2,868.24 |
| 3 | [6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 0.28 | cum | 3,476 | ₹973.28 |
| 4 | [8.10]Providing and fixing stainless steel cramps of required size and shape for anchoring stone wall lining to the backing or securing adjacent stones in stone wall lining in cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand), including making the necessary chases in stone and holes in walls wherever required. [Through Rate] | 30 | Kg. | 416 | ₹12,480 |
| 5 | [8.27.1]Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge. 1. Marble work [Through Rate] | 350 | Metre | 134 | ₹46,900 |
| 6 | [8.9.2.5]Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) up to 10 metre height, backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade : (To be secured to the backing and the sides by means of cramps and pins which shall be paid for separately) : 2.5. Red sand stone - Exposed face machine cut and table rubbed with rough backing.30 mm thick [Through Rate] | 339.85 | Sqm | 2,846 | ₹9,67,213.1 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_615965.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].