Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,934
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Cleaning and disinfection of UGR and Overhead tank, providing Plinth protection and P/F MS covers in Group I to IV of Mega Housing at D-6, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi.
2026_DDA_924632_1
32/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹9,934
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning of underground sump, Over Head R.C.C. Tank (independent staging) including disposal of slit and rubbish, all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. The cleaning shall consist following operations:-(i)Tank shall be emptied of water by pumping & bottom shall be cleaned of silt and other deposits. (ii) Entire surface area of the sump shall then scrubbed thoroughly with wire brush etc. and pressure washed with water. (iii) Chlorination of RCC internal surface by liquid chlorine. (iv) The treated surface shall be dried using air jetting and all loose particles shall be removal from the surface. (v) Finally the surface shall be treated with ultraviolet radiation etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 5,164 | sqm | 84.85 | ₹4,38,165.4 |
| 2 | Making plinth protection 50 mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources: 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) over 75 mm thick bed of dry brick ballast 40 mm nominal size, well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand, including necessary excavation, levelling & dressing & finishing the top smooth. | 49 | cum | 1 | ₹48.95 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a) All kinds of soil | 15 | cum | 177.5 | ₹2,662.5 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 1 mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6 mm angle iron and 3 mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer.
(a) Using flats 30x6 mm for diagonal braces and central cross piece | 3 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :
(a) Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture | 6 | sqm | 226.25 | ₹1,357.5 |
| 6 | Add Cost Index@3% | 4,95,592 | Cost Index | - | - |
| 7 | Applying GST Correction Factor @0.973
CONDITIONS: -
Condition: -
1. Agency has to submit drinking water test report after cleaning and disinfecting of UGR from DDA approved labrotary as per direction of engineer-in-charge. | 5,10,460 | GST | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tenderdocument032.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.96 MB
BOQ_971641.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .