Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. R.C.C.Nali from Pile colony via Dayal public school Mankameshwar park in ward 84 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1182114_1
139/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,944
₹4.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Making bundha by sand filled bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it laying it in nala and removing it after dewatering etc all comp | - | Bags | 42 | - |
| 2 | Dewatering of Drain by pumpset etc all comp | - | Hours | 228 | - |
| 3 | Dismantling Reinforcement cement concrete or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled etc all comp | 1 | cum | 1,200 | ₹1,198.8 |
| 4 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials as directed by enineer in charge etc all comp | 1 | cum | 580 | ₹579.42 |
| 5 | sale of material to contractor old brick etc all cmp | - | cum | 7.2 | - |
| 6 | Sale of material to contractor brick bats etc all comp | 1 | cum | 1,150 | ₹1,148.85 |
| 7 | Earth excavation for drain work in ordinary soil lead 50 mt & lift 1.5 mt incl lab T&P etc all comp | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 With (1 cement 4 Coarse sand graded stone aggregate) and curing etc all comp | 1 | cum | 5,740 | ₹5,734.26 |
| 9 | Providing band fixing CPVC Pipes 100 mm dia | - | rmt | 2,082 | - |
| 10 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
SBDnala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
BOQ_2222291.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .