Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹38,774
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Er. Vijay Kumar Executive Engineer
EE WSSD, Gurdaspur
PROVIDING WATER SUPPLY TO VILLAGE BHATTIAN, BLOCK GURDASPUR, DISTT. GURDASPUR UNDER 15th Finance Commission
2026_WSS_174412_1
Bhattian/28.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
In Village Bhattian
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹38,774
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Tube well | |||||
| 1.01 | Boring with 200mm i/d casing pipe for tubewell in all soils except ordinary hard rocks requiring balsting including removing the casing pipe after the tube well is lowered and tested equipement as required such as hand boring machine and its accessory, transportation to site and vice versa etc complete in all respect. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Boring with 200mm i/d housing pipe | 125 | mtr. | 954.52 | ₹1,19,315.43 |
| 1.03 | Supplying, lowering of MS Pipe as per IS:4270-2001 including MS sockets having dimensions as per IS code duly welded with MS electrode to have extra strength to lower the pipe into tubewell bore. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | 150mm nominal diameter (weight 21.6 kg per metre) 5.4 mm thickness | - | mtr. | 2,515.97 | - |
| 1.05 | Supplying, Fixing & lowering of Stainless Steel Cage type wire wound screen as per IS:8110-2000 or latest ISI marked Duly welded with suitable grade S.S welding electrode.to lower the strainer into tubewell bore. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | 150mm Steel Strainer (slot size 0.15/0.20mm) 5.0 mm thickness | 10 | mtr. | 6,797.73 | ₹67,977.3 |
| 1.07 | Supplying, Fixing & lowering of Stainless Steel Socket as per IS:8110-2000 or latest ISI marked Duly welded with suitable grade S.S welding electrode.to lower the strainer into tubewell bore complete in all respect. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | 150mm internal diameter | 4 | Nos | 4,343.58 | ₹17,374.32 |
| 1.09 | Supplying & Fixing of bail plug of M.S pipe complete with inverted U-hook attched to the bottom plug complete in all respect. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
DNITBhattian.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.41 MB
tendernotice.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_355072.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].