Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC EAST KAJORA COLLIERY PO DAKSHIN KHANDA BARDHAMAN 713338 WEST BENGAL INDIA | BARDHAMAN | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713338 | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC SINCE THE BIDDER IS L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance SINCE THE BIDDER IS NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance SINCE THE BIDDER IS NOT L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SURESH KUMAR SHARMA L2 | Baidyanath Prasad L3 | RAJESH SINGH L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Debris cleaning | 48.48 | cum | 744.07 ₹36,072.51 | 751.22 ₹36,419.15 | 715.45 ₹34,685.02 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Recess cutting at floor in hard stone by hand and loading into tubs | 0.68 | cum | 7,631.03 ₹5,189.1 | 7,704.4 ₹5,238.99 | 7,337.53 ₹4,989.52 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Recess cutting at roof and both side in coal by hand and loading into tubs | 8.23 | cum | 1,505.44 ₹12,389.77 | 1,519.92 ₹12,508.94 | 1,447.54 ₹11,913.25 Lowest |
| 4.00 | K.B. brick work with cement mortor (1:6) | 17.64 | cum | 8,071.98 ₹1,42,389.73 | 8,149.58 ₹1,43,758.59 | 7,761.51 ₹1,36,913.04 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Dressing for hollering in coal | 2.46 | cum | 1,505.44 ₹3,703.38 | 1,519.92 ₹3,739 | 1,447.54 ₹3,560.95 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 12 mm thick plastering with cement mortor (1:6) | 37.83 | sqm | 590.88 ₹22,352.99 | 596.56 ₹22,567.86 | 568.15 ₹21,493.11 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 20 mm thick plastering with cement mortor (1:6) | 24.6 | sqm | 604.64 ₹14,874.14 | 610.45 ₹15,017.07 | 581.38 ₹14,301.95 Lowest |
| 8.00 | No of Tubs required for loading of materials at surface | 46 | Tubs | 225.12 ₹10,355.52 | 227.29 ₹10,455.34 | 216.47 ₹9,957.62 Lowest |
| 9.00 | No of Tubs required for unloading of materials at underground | 46 | Tubs | 242.26 ₹11,143.96 | 244.59 ₹11,251.14 | 232.94 ₹10,715.24 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
General Manager, Kajora Area
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER KAJORA AREA PIN 713338
Const. of One no. Isolation Stopping and Repairing of One no. old Isolation Stopping of Panel C(N) 6 in R-VI (Chora) Seam, Pit No. 6 of Khas Kajora Colliery.
2026_ECL_360989_1
ECL/KAJ/GM/PCD/NIT/2026-27/420 Date 04.06.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
30 days
Kajora
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,800
2 Sept 2026
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026 - 17 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Debris cleaning | 1 | cum | 715.45 | ₹714.73 |
| 2 | Recess cutting at floor in hard stone by hand and loading into tubs | - | cum | 7,337.53 | - |
| 3 | Recess cutting at roof and both side in coal by hand and loading into tubs | - | cum | 1,447.54 | - |
| 4 | K.B. brick work with cement mortor (1:6) | - | cum | 7,761.51 | - |
| 5 | Dressing for hollering in coal | - | cum | 1,447.54 | - |
| 6 | 12 mm thick plastering with cement mortor (1:6) | 1 | sqm | 568.15 | ₹567.58 |
| 7 | 20 mm thick plastering with cement mortor (1:6) | - | sqm | 581.38 | - |
| 8 | No of Tubs required for loading of materials at surface | - | Tubs | 216.47 | - |
| 9 | No of Tubs required for unloading of materials at underground | - | Tubs | 232.94 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_373862.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].