Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48 L
EMD Value
₹96,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE
GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI - POST, LONAVLA -410402
REPAIRS TO PLUMBING AND SANITARY ANNEXES, SUNKEN TREATMENT AT OFFICERS MARRIED ACCN, SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PLUMBING AND CHOKAGE AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA
2026_MES_769427_2
GE/LONAVLA/8445/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA
Scanned Copy of APPLICATION Scanned Copy DEMAND DRAFT Scanned Copy of EPF REGISTRATION Scanned Copy ENLISTMENT LETTER Scanned Copy of GST REGISTRATION
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA
₹96,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recieving and Attending day to day complaints lodged by the user/occupants from JE incharge and carrying out Petty/Minor repairs/replacement of minor items related to leakage of water supply & plumbing work and ensuring proper and trouble free functioning of Bib taps/pillar cock/ stop cock/angle valve of any description changing the washers, spandels, cleaning of air lock in the pipe, leaking low level or high level flushing cistern by adjusting the float valve and including removal/taking down of existing material or for refixing of same or replacement of rubber washer in PVC syphons/bath fittings and adjusting the float valve of over head tanks and leaking PVC bends/GI/PPR/PVC/CPVC pipes and joint repair of PP-R pipes, repairs and replacement of damaged bends/union/Tee/elbows/ plug of any size any type, removing any blockage from tap or PVC Connection pipe, tightening of PVC Connection pipe, tightening loosely fitted tap, pipe and any other pumbing type items, solvent cement, etc as per site requirement on all working day to attend the complaint cell by rep of contractor at 0900AM and report to complaint cell at same day at 0500 PM on daily basis after satisfactory completion, complete all as specified and directed. Material such as threads, washers, lead, solvent cement to join PVC pipes,clamps, spandels, white cements, GI elbow, bend and sockets etc shall be included in the quoted rate.Minimum 02 plumber & 01 helper with cycle.
Note :-
(i) The complaint against docket shall be taken from MES Complaint cell/JE Incharge at every morning at 0900 AM by rep of contractor on daily basis. (ii) Necessary T&P, equipment and safety gear shall be provided by the contractors.
(iii) Necessary washers for taps/pvc connection pipes, spindle, nut/screws, thread seal, tap/cotton thread, solvent cement flush handle, brackets, M Seal etc shall be treated as minor items which shall be provided by the contractor as required without any other extra cost and leaving the site neat and clean shall be deemed to be included in quoted rate by the contractor. Note: Replacement of Major items shall be measured and paid separately under relevent item & this item shall not be measured in that case.
(iv) Rs. 100.00/complaint per day shall be recovered as penalty against non attending of every complaints after 03 days from reciept of complaints.
(v) Contractor rep should carry related new items so that if repair is not possible, intimate to concerned JE telephonically and replace the item as per site requirement. | - | Each Job | - | - |
| - | Taking down 15mm dia bore GI steel tubing and connection including cleaning or removal from site complete all as specified. | 200 | RM | 1 | ₹200 |
| - | Taking down 16 mm dia bore CPVC/PP-R tubing and connections including cleaning or removal from site complete all as specified. | 150 | RM | 2 | ₹300 |
| - | Taking down 20 mm dia bore CPVC/PP-R tubing and connections including cleaning or removal from site complete all as specified. | - | RM | 3 | - |
| - | Taking down20mm dia bore GI steel tubing and connections including cleaning or removal from site complete all as specified. | - | RM | 4 | - |
| - | Cutting to brick walls chases, pinning in making good to facings where required and pointing in cement mortar 1:3 to ends or edges of landings, steps, cills, sunshades, shelves, lintels, etc., and cutting chases for concealed water tubing , etc., and making good, cutting not exc 10 cm girth complete all as specified. | 80 | RM | 5 | ₹400 |
| - | S&F CPVC pipes, SDR 11, 16mm outer dia conforming to IS-15778 with all brass fittings such as Tee, bends, elbows, unions sockets and etc to receive the fittings and fixed with solvent on walls/ceiling or laying in floors complete all as specified. | 200 | RM | 6 | ₹1,200 |
| - | S&F CPVC pipes, SDR 11, 20 mm outer dia of pressure rating 6 kgf/sqcm conforming to IS-15778 with all PVC fittings such as Tee,Bends, elbows ,sockets and end pieces etc to receive fittings and fixed with solvents fixed to walls/ floors with all clamps in Shafts/ducts with all necessary scaffolding to fix the pipes and testing the joints under prescribed pressure complete all as specified. | - | RM | 7 | - |
| - | S&F for 20 mm dia 3-layer PP-R Polypropylene random copolymer concealed pipes SDR 7.4 (PN16) UV stabilized and antimicrobial fusion welded having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings (with all fittings such as Tee,Bends, elbows ,unions ,sockets and end pieces etc to receive fittings) fixed complete to walls, ceilings or in floors etc. complete all as specified. | 100 | RM | 8 | ₹800 |
| - | S&F 20 mm GI tubing medium grade with all fittings such as Tee, bends, elbows, unions sockets and end Pieces etc to receive the fittings and fixed with solvent on walls/ceiling or laying in floors complete all as specified. | 350 | RM | 9 | ₹3,150 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
NIT8445.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.67 MB
TenderDocuments8445.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_881825.xls
BOQ • 5.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].