Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹4.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.7 LRejected-AOC NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹4.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KR CONTRACTOR L2 | SPS ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of iron and steel materials from store to site. Charges including for T&P's and consumables. ( Elevation -> 20 - 50 Mtr ) ECO O/L duct guide vane area @ 34mtr EL. | 3 | MT | 8,000 ₹24,000 | 7,500 ₹22,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of MS structurals and patch up work. Charges including for T&P's and consumables. ( Elevation -> 20 - 50 Mtr ) ECO O/L duct guide vane area @ 34mtr EL. (Necessary 3.15m MS plate supplied by Contractor ). | 3 | MT | 68,500 ₹2,05,500 | 66,000 ₹1,98,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for providing temporary scaffolding for Reconditioning of existing eroded and damaged wall enclosure in ECO O/L duct guide vane area @ 34mtr EL and removing the scaffolding arrangement after completion of works. Charges including for T&P's and consumables. | 100 | Sq.mtr | 83 ₹8,300 | 80 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of MS Sheet 6mm thk
Material : IS 2062
Including loading, transporting & unloading charges
(If the material are available in NCTPS II store at time of work execution, it will be supplied by TANGEDCO at free of cost and it will be excluded from contractor scope.) | 3 | MT | 77,500 ₹2,32,500 | 71,000 ₹2,13,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle BM Division Unit I Boiler 600 MW Annual overhaul works of Reconditioning of eroded Guide
2025_EB_633092_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 205 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
24 Jun 2026
16 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Charges for leading, lifting and transportation of iron and steel materials from store to site. Charges including for T&P's and consumables. ( Elevation -> 20 - 50 Mtr ) ECO O/L duct guide vane area @ 34mtr EL.
Charges for fabrication and erection of MS structurals and patch up work. Charges including for T&P's and consumables. ( Elevation -> 20 - 50 Mtr ) ECO O/L duct guide vane area @ 34mtr EL. (Necessary 3.15m MS plate supplied by Contractor ).
Charges for providing temporary scaffolding for Reconditioning of existing eroded and damaged wall enclosure in ECO O/L duct guide vane area @ 34mtr EL and removing the scaffolding arrangement after completion of works. Charges including for T&P's and consumables.
Supply of MS Sheet 6mm thk Material : IS 2062 Including loading, transporting & unloading charges (If the material are available in NCTPS II store at time of work execution, it will be supplied by TANGEDCO at free of cost and it will be excluded from contractor scope.)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
BOQ_757413.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].