Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 2 222 B PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Bid not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | METROWEIGHINGSYSTEM L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inspection and Servicing of control panel, indicator and circuits of 100 tonne capacity Electronic Weighbridge with 8 nos. of load cells. | 12 | Times | 24,000 ₹2,88,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of mud and ash deposits over the load cell and load cell chamber. Cleaning of mud and ash in between the platform and ramp and ensure free movement of weighbridge platform | 1 | Time | 8,000 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Stamping of 100 tonne capacity Electronic Weighbridge with 8 nos. of load cells | 1 | Time | 6,500 ₹6,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
3 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
O/o CE MTPS II
Calibration and Servicing of one no 100 tonne capacity electronic weighbridge installed at silo area for a period One year
2026_EB_659386_1
OT 231 Weighbridge 365 days
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SE/M-I/MTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
2 Jun 2026
17 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
Inspection and Servicing of control panel, indicator and circuits of 100 tonne capacity Electronic Weighbridge with 8 nos. of load cells.
Cleaning of mud and ash deposits over the load cell and load cell chamber. Cleaning of mud and ash in between the platform and ramp and ensure free movement of weighbridge platform
Charges for Stamping of 100 tonne capacity Electronic Weighbridge with 8 nos. of load cells
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_791112.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].