Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹15.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹15.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹15.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Construction of CC road and drain from Royal Palace to Dudiaganj intersection in Billauchpura
2026_MSME_1145336_1
91/EELKO/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
LUCKNOW
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹15,000
19 May 2026
5 May 2026
11 May 2026
5 May 2026
11 May 2026
5 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Site Visit & Photograph. | 1 | job | 500 | ₹500 |
| 2 | Dismentlig of Ramp i/c all Material labour T&p Etc all Complete. | 1 | job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 3 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials upto a lead of 100 m. stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per Technical Specification Clause 202 Sch No. 2.14 | 13.88 | cum | 757 | ₹10,507.16 |
| 4 | Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift up to 1.50M and lead upto 50M and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer i.e. within a lead of 50 m. | 42.33 | Cum | 211.79 | ₹8,965.07 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement:5 coarse sand zoneIII:10 graded brick aggregate 40mm nominal size) of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work upto plinth level.(PWD SCH-273) | 14.1 | Cum | 5,857 | ₹82,583.7 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4(1 cement: 4 Coarse sand). (DAR 6.1.1) | 21.82 | Cum | 6,715 | ₹1,46,521.3 |
| 7 | RCC work grade M-25 i/c all material, labour T&P etc. req. for proper completion of the work. | 2 | Cum | 8,536 | ₹17,072 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications | 188.4 | Kg. | 69 | ₹12,999.6 |
| 9 | 12 mm thick plaster (1:4) cement coarse sand mortar over brick work including all material labour t&p complete. Dsr13.4.1 | 95.11 | sqm | 290.75 | ₹27,653.23 |
| 10 | Providing and laying cement concrete in kerbs, steps and the like at or near ground level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand(zone-III) 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).(DAR 4.4.1) | 4.4 | Cum | 7,314 | ₹32,181.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_2140837.xls
BOQ • 1.82 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].