Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.1 LAccepted-AOC NO 5 1 3 2 PILLAIYAR KOIL STREET CHITTARANJAN COLONY CHENNAI 82 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 82 | ₹11.1 L Quoted ₹12.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO Issued |
| 2 | 2₹14.3 LRejected-AOC HEAD OFFICE H NO 70 WARD NO 20 DIXIT BHAWAN POLICE LINE CHAURAHA RAEBARELI UTTAR PRADESH 229001 | RAEBARELI | RAEBARELI | UTTAR PRADESH | 229001 | ₹14.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VRK ENTERPRIZES L1 | SS Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00various sizes of GI bolts and nut with two washer | |||||
| 1.01 | GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers
Size M46x230mm Washer thick 6mm | 270 | Nos | 1,527 ₹4,86,502.2 Lowest | 1,870 ₹5,95,782 |
| 1.02 | GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers
Size M46x175mm washer thick 6mm | 390 | Nos | 1,162 ₹5,34,752.4 Lowest | 1,350 ₹6,21,270 |
| 1.03 | GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers
Size M38x230mm washer thick 5mm | 54 | Nos | 1,261 ₹80,350.92 Lowest | 1,420 ₹90,482.4 |
| 1.04 | GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers
Size M38x175mm washer thick 5mm | 78 | Nos | 1,168 ₹1,07,502.72 Lowest | 1,338 ₹1,23,149.52 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
28 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
NCTPS-II,CH-120
supply of various sizes of GI bolts and nuts with two washers for expansion bellow assembly in CWPs discharge pipeline
2025_EB_584385_1
CE-111/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS-II
refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,800
Yes
30 May 2026
22 Jul 2025
29 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
Amount
various sizes of GI bolts and nut with two washer
GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers Size M46x230mm Washer thick 6mm
GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers Size M46x175mm washer thick 6mm
GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers Size M38x230mm washer thick 5mm
GI coated hexagon head bolt and nut with 2 washers Size M38x175mm washer thick 5mm
SS Enterprises (BID ID -1412987)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].