Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,540
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
51
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
1) Bulk order will be placed on the manufacturer or its authorized agent . The bidder must have satisfactorily executed at least one single purchase order for a minimum of 20 percent of the total tender quantity or multiple orders totaling to 20% or more of the tender quantity of Zonal Railways/ PUs/ CORE for the tendered item [OR] for the items having same description, but of different sizes/ ratings/capacities during 5 previous financial years and current financial year up to date of tender closing. Purchase Officers can consider such firms for bulk order duly keeping in view the overall performance of the firm. 2) All other offers, who are otherwise not eligible for regular bulk order(s) due to their not meeting with the eligibility conditions mentioned in eligibility criteria Para 1 above and provided they are able to demonstrate their Capacity-cum Capability to manufacture the tendered item, can be considered only for developmental order up to 20 percent of the net procurable quantity. For this purpose, they should submit documents /certificates like(PO along with completion certificate /R.Note/Inspection Certificate) from the organization with whom they have satisfactorily completed the works along with their offers. 3)The onus of submission of requisite documents (such as copies of Receipt note/IC for stock items, or receipt & acceptance/IC for Non-stock items, or Capacity & capability credential, M&P required for manufacturing tendered item, T&P, Technical manpower, in house testing facilities, MSE credentials etc.) along with their e-offer regarding 'Bulk order' or 'Developmental order' lies with the tenderers. In case the tenderers do not submit the requisite documents as detailed above along with their e- offer, NR reserves the right to decide the tender on the basis of their past supply performance records of NR, as per IMMIS history sheet of NR, for the tendered item,In case of non-stock items, NR reserves the right to decide the tender on the basis of NR vendor performance available in IMMIS for the tendered item for the purchase orders placed by NR during preceding five years from the date of tender closing. 3)Only Manufacturers or their authorized dealers/ distributors need to quote with Tender specific authorization from the manufacturers failing which offer will be summarily rejected. 4) In case tenderers participates as an authorized agent, then the performance as required above shall be that of the Principal, authorizing the agent. It may so happen that the agent has credentials of past supply for a different Principal but this will not be considered as performance for placing bulk order in case of change of Principal.
24 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bidders are required to submit a duly signed certificate as per clause 2.4.3 of NR ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 & its applicable Correction Slips for compliance to the conditions regarding restrictions on procurement from bidders from countries sharing land borders with India. The format of certificate is mentioned below for ready reference of bidders. I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India;(a) I certify that I am not from such a country; or (b) I am from such a country and have been registered with the competent Authority. I hereby certify that I fulfill all the requirements in this regard and eligible to be considered. Evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is attached. NOTE1: Bidder is requested to please Strike out clause(a) or clause(b) whichever is not applicable to bidder while submitting above duly signed certificate . NOTE2. Bidders , who are not from such a country which shares land Border with India, should select YES in the Complied column. However, in case, the bidder is from a country sharing land border with India, should select NO in the complied column.
Vendor name/identification marks as well as month and year of manufacture must be inscribed/engraved/screenprinted/embossed on item supplied to Northern Railway as per the relevant drawing/specification/description.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by TPI.
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, Instructions to tenderers for e- Tender,NR_ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024.
Tenderers are required to deposit Earnest Money equivalent to the amount mentioned in the tender document. Tenderers not submitting Earnest Money should clearly indicate in their offer the reasons for the same, and failure to do so will be taken as unwillingness on their part to deposit the Earnest Money and such offers without requisite Earnest Money will be summarily rejected.
All vendors, exempted from submitting EMD, as per Para 3.3 of NR_ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024,irrespective of the type of tender, i.e., Single, Limited or Open, shall be required to sign a Bid Securing Declaration as per proforma available on bidders interface for payment of EMD on IREPS Portal.
Provisions will be applicable for items to be procured under Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) order 2017 dt.15.6.2017 and Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) order 2017 %u2013 Revision dt. 04.06.2020.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): As per Para 12.0 of NR_ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 available on IREPS portal.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 878 Set total
Set of external sealing for body side entrance door
51265324B~NR
51265324B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹15,540
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 item · 878 Set total
Set of external sealing for body side entrance door consisting of 3 items . (1)Rubber gasket t o RCF Drg. No. LA52101 Alt 'a' Qty - 01 No per set (2) Gasket pivot side to ALSTOM LHB GMBH drg. No 3.10 113.0.22.120.109 (Sheet 1 and 2 ) Qty - 01 No per set (3) Top Gasket to RCF Drg. No. LA52104 Alt 'a' Qty - 01 No per set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/BR/PLB/AMV, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 878.00 Set |
| Total | 878 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5326114.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5798562.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5326116.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .