Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-PANCHAYAT RESIDENT CERTIFICATE NOT UPLOADED |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
Constt of lane at Christian Colony near Central Jail near Bachan Singh house Ward No 5,pyt Kote Upper,Block Bhalwal, Under Capex Budget PRI Grants for FY 2026-27 (PYT LEVEL)
2026_RDPR_318007_11
e-NIT No.276 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹3,880
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 55.99 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹1,350.48 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying of River Bed Material (R.B.M)/ Nallah bed Material (N.B.M) including spreading, consolidation complete in all respect including Loading, unloading and carriage complete | 19.39 | cum | 425 | ₹8,240.75 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: | 2.8 | cum | 256.85 | ₹719.18 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work Upto plinth level (1:5:10) 1 cement:5 coarse sand:10 graded stone aggreagate 40mm nominal size (crusher) | 10.72 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹51,740.08 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work Upto plinth level (1:3:6) 1 cement:3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggreagate 20mm nominal size (crusher) | 5.47 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹31,362.79 |
| 6 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 81.41 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹66,442.77 |
| 7 | Providing and laying 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand:4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size | 4.6 | sqm | 416.5 | ₹1,915.9 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto Plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.51 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹3,972.08 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level | 35.44 | kg | 123.2 | ₹4,366.21 |
| 10 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form for. for mass concrete foundations | 27.6 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹7,903.26 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BOQ_1045732.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].