Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.5 L
EMD Value
₹55,100
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
TRO
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
As per GM office, Vigilance branch/CMST letter no. VIG/EL/2022.03.01 dated 13/05/2022 received on 13/10/2022 vide PCEE/CSMT/CR office letter no. CR.PCEE.Secy.Genl.Corresp dated 13/10/2022, " in case a tenderer is participating as Sole Proprietor in a tender, it is mandatory for him to submit an undertaking on stamp paper to this effect clearly mentioning PAN number also along with tender document at the time of submission of tender.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
10 conditions · 8 needing a document upload
EMD (Bid Security) if submitted in the form of bank guarantee, shall be in the name of SR.DFM/CR/BSL on stamp paper of Rs. 500 as per clause no. 05 of part-I of GCC-2022.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If the tenderer is submitted tender on behalf of a HUF. The following documents shall be submitted by the HUF firm, with the tender: (i) A copy of notarized affidavit on Stamp Paper declaring that he who is submitting the tender on behalf of HUF is in the position of 'Karta' of Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) and he has the authority, power and consent given by other members to act on behalf of HUF.
If the tenderer is submitted tender on behalf of a Company registered under Companies Act 2013 firm. The following documents shall be submitted by the Company registered under Companies Act 2013 firm, with the tender: The copies of MOA (Memorandum of Association) / AOA (Articles of Association) of the company. A copy of Certificate of Incorporation A copy of Authorization/Power of Attorney issued by the Company (backed by the resolution of Board of Directors) in favor of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the company and create liability against the company.
If the tender is submitted on behalf of a LLP registered under LLP Act-2008, the tenderer shall submit along with the tender: A copy of LLP Agreement A copy of Certificate of Incorporation (iii) A copy of Power of Attorney/Authorization issued by the LLP in favor of the individual to sign the tender on behalf of the LLP and create liability against the LLP.
If the tenderer is submitted tender on behalf of a Registered Society & Registered Trust firm. The following documents shall be submitted by the Registered Society & Registered Trust firm, with the tender: (i) A copy of the Certificate of Registration, (ii) A copy of Deed of Formation (iii) A copy of Power of Attorney in favor of the individual to sign the tender documents and create liability against the Society/Trust.
If the tenderer is submitted tender on behalf of a Partnership firm. The following documents shall be submitted by the partnership firm, with the tender: (i) A notarized copy of partnership deed, (ii) PAN Card (iii) A notarized or registered copy of Power of Attorney in favor of the individual to tender for the work, sign the agreement etc. and create liability against the firm.
In case a tenderer is participating as Sole Proprietor in a tender, it is mandatory for him to submit an undertaking on stamp paper to this effect clearly mentioning PAN number.
The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his own (Proprietary Firm) or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Registered Society / Registered Trust / Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. The tenderer(s) shall enclose the attested copies of the constitution of their concern as per Clause 14'Documents to be Submitted Along with Tender' of GCC April 2022. (Para 14.0 of PREAMBLE AND SCOPE OF WORK and checklist of Tender Document). checklist of Tender Document)
Supply & Installation of Three (03) Portable Accommodation Porta Cabins of Size 40' x 12' x 8.6' each at Badnera, Akola and Nashik for Crew Resting Facilities.
BSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-09~CR
BSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-09
Open
Works - General
30 Days
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
₹0
₹55,100
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 27,54,120 | ||
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, transportation, installation, testing and commissioning of three (03) Portable Accommodation Porta Cabins of size 40' x 12' x 8.6' each at Badnera, Akola and Nashik for Crew Resting Facilities, complete with G.I. portable bed cabin structure, internal partitions for beds, beds with mattresses (3' x 6'), inbuilt toilet-cum-bath units (6' x 4'), split air conditioners, transportation to site, installation charges and all associated works required for making the porta cabins ready for use. | — | — | — | 27,54,120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
tenderbooklet.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC for works 2022
ATTACHMENT
Allcorrectionslips1to11_compressed.pdf GCC All Correction Slips
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Allcorrectionslips1to11_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].